Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Fortune Girl – The Essentials at a Glance

Get to know the bright and colourful share of the Orient brought to life by Microgaming. An excellent product that will keep you on the edge of your seat with mysterious stacked symbols, multiplier trials and much more. Give it a free try!

Thinking about playing with real money? Make a bet at Casumo Casino – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Fortune Girl GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Fortune Girl

A Close-up of the Rules

Fortune Girl is played on 5 reels, 3 rows, and 15 fixed paylines. Depending on the coin value, bets start from £0.15 up to £15. The game logo stands for Wild and the Dragon is Scatter. All generous features use the Scatter as a start off point. For example, 3 of it anywhere on the reels award 14 free spins with an increasing win multiplier that goes up to x5. It also has a quite unique payout progressing from x1 up to x2100 for landing respectively 3 to 15 Scatters. But the most exciting part, without a doubt, must be the mystery, golden door symbol. Not only does it appear stacked during the base game and super stacked during the free spins but it randomly transforms into one of the rest symbols making higher wins happen more frequently.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeOriental
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.15 - £15
Return to Player95.02%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Game Logo
MultiplierYes: up to x5
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 14 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x1.200
Special FeaturesYes: Mystery Symbol

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols6 Symbols7 Symbols8 Symbols9 Symbols10 Symbols
Dragon58102050
Logo105090350
Girl53070250
Gold Chest22560200
Golden Purse2050150
Tea Set1540120
Abacus123080
Yellow Symbol102550
Red Symbol82040
Green Symbol51530
Blue Symbol41020
Purple Symbol3815
Gold Doors
Wild
Scatter

Here is a Preview of the Game in Action

Conclusion – Excellent Graphics and Stacked Wins

The game is packed with eye-catching features, the perfect amount of mystery and high-quality visuals. These three make a good combination which every slot fan would like. Almost each spin ends with stacked symbols that can even fill up the entire screen and result in unpredictable high wins. If you enjoy the anime theme and prefer smaller bets in general, Fortune Girl has good chances of becoming a favourite. It’s definitely worth a try, so go ahead and do that! There is a comments bar below and your feedback on the game will be greatly appreciated.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Fortune Girl
Social Networks: