Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Gung Pow – Overview of the Important Details

This Microgaming video slot is full of sparkle and pizazz. With an oriental theme, it brings the celebrations of Chinese New Year to life. It boasts a lucrative free spins round, where wins are tripled. You can try out the game for yourself for free below.

If you want to play for real money, then check out Betway Casino, which is our top pick for April 2019.

Gung Pow GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Gung Pow

A Closer Look at the Rules and Features

This slot has 5 reels, 3 rows and a huge 243 ways to win. As you would expect from a Microgaming video slot, Gung Pow boasts slick, detailed graphics that are a treat for the eyes. The game has an oriental theme, centred around Chinese New Year, so you will find plenty of fireworks and good fortune symbols. The Gung Pow logo is wild and substitutes for all symbols except scatter. It appears on reels 2 and 4 only. A big highlight of the game is the free spins feature. Get 3 scatter symbols, and you’ll be rewarded with 15 free spins, where all wins are tripled. If you want a shot at boosting your payouts even further, you can gamble after each win, for the chance to double your payout.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeOriental
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines243 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £250
Return to Player96.19%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Substitutes for all except scatter
MultiplierYes: Free spin wins tripled
GambleYes: Choose card colour
Free SpinsYes: 3 scatters trigger 15 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x90.000 coins
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Rockets12303003000
Coin25502502500
Envelopes7202002000
Lantern151501500
Sparklers12125750
Firecrackers10100500
A830200
K830200
Q520150
J520150
10215100
9215100
Wild
Scatter

A Video Preview of the Game

Conclusion – An Enjoyable Game with the Potential for Big Wins

The graphics in this game are bright, colourful and detailed, helping to draw you into the action. Given this slot has 243 ways to win, there are plenty of opportunities to line up winning combinations. The inclusion of a substituting wild improves your chances of getting winning combos even further. Whilst you see regular, small wins as you play, it is undoubtedly during the free spins that you see the biggest payouts. With all wins tripled, you can stack up some sizeable payouts here. Have you played Gung Pow? What were your thoughts? Please feel free to share them using the comments form below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Gung Pow
Social Networks: