Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Muchos Grande – Red Hot Rewards

Arriba, muchahos! Time to get yourself some dineros! Okay, you get it – this is a Mexican-themed slot. And we’ll try to keep it as politically correct as possible, so suffice to say, this is a relatively old release with a simple gameplay and a bonus round. Try a free version below!

If you’d like to play the game for real money, we have a fantastic suggestion for you – 32Red Casino and its hot offers for October 2019!

Muchos Grande GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Muchos Grande

The Mexican Wave on the Reels

Muchos Grande is a 5-reel video slot with 15 paylines and a bonus feature. On the reels of this slot, you will see the symbols of a gold coin, rattlesnake, treasure map, bag of gold, amigo, burro, chili, corn, aubergine, avocado and tomato. You’re thinking of a taco right now, aren’t you? Focus – the gold coin is the wild and can replace all other symbols to complete a winning combination. It doesn’t, however, round up scatter and bonus combinations but it does offer the highest payout in the base game. Five gold coins on an enabled payline bring the fixed top jackpot of 9,000 coins. The scatter is the rattlesnake and although the fact that it doesn’t give you any free spins may come as a disappointment; you can take comfort in the bonus symbol that actually unlocks a bonus game. Three or more treasure maps on an active payline will send you on a treasure hunt across the map and get you cash prizes adding up to 5,000 credits for each place you visit.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeEntertainment
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £150
Return to Player95.30%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all except Scatter and Bonus
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundYes: Pick A Box Game
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x135.000
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts in Detail

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild412012009000
Treasure Map 300040005000
Bag of Gold 50100450
Amigo20100400
Snake2450400
Donkey1580250
Chili1050120
Corn 550120
Aubergine 425100
Avocado32080
Tomato 32080
Wild
Scatter

Watch a Preview of the Game in This Video!

Uncomplicated Gameplay and Bets for All Budgets

The simplicity of Muchos Grande makes it a great starting point for anyone who lacks experience in online slots but is making up for it with interest. There are no complex rules or a multi-page table to peruse, and with a single bonus game, there‘s just enough excitement to keep you playing without overwhelming you. All you have to do before you start playing is select your bet – wager varies from 1 to 5 coins per line and the coin size is £0.01 – £0.5, giving you a bet range of £0.01 – £150 per spin. Now, you’re ready to hit the spin button and enjoy a smooth gameplay and decent graphics. No exclusive payouts to make your heart race but still enough to keep you going at a payout rate of 95.3%. Feel free to add anything you think is worth mentioning in the comment section below!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Muchos Grande
Social Networks: