Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Robo Jack – A Slot from the Future

This robot-themed slot machine by Microgaming stands out with its crisp graphics, fun gameplay, and outstanding bonus features. There are five different free spins games, and high winning potential. Give the game a try using the free demo we have provided for you just below.

In case you want to play the game with real money, head over to Guts Casino – our recommended casino for December 2019.

Robo Jack GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Robo Jack

All About the Game in a Nutshell

Robo Jack is a slot with 5 reels, 3 rows, and a total of 243 fixed paylines. They pay left to right, and the average estimated RTP of the game is 94.26%. Aside from the standard playing card symbols, the reels are covered with various robots and futuristic machinery, giving the game a cool overall feel. The game logo is a Wild, and a robotic dollar sign stands for a Scatter. If you manage to land at least 3 Scatter symbols at the same time, you will activate the game’s free spins round. You will get one of five available robots at random, and take advantage of the special perks that come with it. The robot you receive will determine the number of free spins you are given, as well as what additional bonuses you will get, like multipliers and expanding wilds.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeScience/Space
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines243 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £0.25
Return to Player94.26%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Subsitutes All Except Scatter
MultiplierYes: During Free Spins
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Five Possible Rounds
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x360.000
Special FeaturesYes: No

All Symbols & Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Dollar Sign210630420021000
Logo1051050350017500
Robo Jack70021008750
Chest56017507000
Power Cube42012605250
Nuclear Core2808403500
A1754201750
K1403501400
Q1052801050
J56210875
Scatter
Wild

See the Game in Action!

Conclusion – A Slot That Will Get You Hooked

Robo Jack is a fun little slot that goes above and beyond when it comes to free spins. Due to the high payouts, multipliers, and other cool features, it is quite a volatile slot that is sure to bring you winnings in the long term. Microgaming have always been renowned for the quality of their slots, and this game is no exception. The production is outstanding, with sharp graphics and memorable design. If you are a fan of slots that offer plenty of free spins and big payouts, make sure you give this game a try at our recommended casino.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Robo Jack
Social Networks: