Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Tomb Raider – An Overview of the Key Details

This hugely popular video slot from Microgaming is based on the video game by Eidos International. See the treasure hunting heroine, Lara Croft amongst a massive range of rewarding features. You can play the game for yourself here for free.

Fancy playing for real money? You’ll find the slot at Casumo Casino , which is our top choice for November 2019.

Microgaming Tomb Raider GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 2

Real Money Casinos where you can Play Tomb Raider

The Rules and Features in a Nutshell

This 5 reel, 3 row video slot from Microgaming has 15 paylines. The Tomb Raider logo is wild, and substitutes for all other symbols except for the scatter and bonus idol. The scatter symbol features the leading lady and when 3 or more of these symbols appear on the reels, 10 free spins are triggered. If that weren’t reward enough, any wins during the free spin round are tripled. The Golden Idol symbol is the key to opening the Tomb Bonus. Find 3 of these on a payline and the bonus round will be activated. Here, you pick from a number of idols, each with a hidden value. At the end of the round, all the revealed amounts are added together and awarded as prize money.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeEntertainment
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Changeable
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.75 - £375
Return to Player96.56%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Tomb Raider symbol
MultiplierYes: All wins x3 during free spins
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 10 free spins
Bonus RoundYes: 3 Idols start the Tomb Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x337,500
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo520020007500
Bonus Idol150020002500
Clock Key50100500
Lara Croft20100500
Lara Scatter2450400
Tiger1575250
Ace1050125
King550100
Queen525100
Jack21575
1021575
Wild
Scatter
Scatter

A Preview of the Game in Full Swing

Other Variants of this Slot

If you like this game, then you may also be interested its sequel, Tomb Raider 2, Secret of the Sword. The game includes free spins with Rolling Reels. What’s more, there are 3 different bonus rounds, plus a super mode, where multiple wilds are randomly awarded and held for the duration of the round. The game also includes 30 paylines, twice as many as the original game.

Conclusion – A Great Theme with Plenty of Features

The graphics are high quality in this game, and the symbols carry the theme seamlessly into the online slot. If anything, I was a little underwhelmed by the simplistic sound, which I didn’t feel added anything to the game. Any fan of the original Tomb Raider video game will no doubt like this slot. But even those who have not played it before are bound to be impressed with the rewarding features it provides. Not only are there free spins where winnings are multiplied, there is also a bonus round, with the chance to win a random prize. The scatter and wilds also boost the possibilities of getting a win. I found this game paid out regularly, and the entire playing experience was thoroughly enjoyable. What did you think? If you have played the slot, please share your own experiences of the game.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Tomb Raider
Social Networks: