Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Mafia Madness – Bring the Crew Together for a Heist

The majority of us have only witnessed an organised gang in the movies. However, that’s about to change through this crime-inspired video slot from Dragonfish. The software developer crafts the game such that it’s not just an average mafia game to both free and real cash players. Instead, it represents a bonus game and multipliers full of heists!

Are you ready to round up some criminals in this Mafia Madness slot? Try 888casino – our ultimate selection for playing this slot in September 2021.

Mafia Madness GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Mafia Madness

A Run-Through of the Game’s Theme. Rules, and Features]

Dragonfish ensures that they capture a lot of player’s attention with their gang-related theme in Mafia Madness video slot. The adventure that the company represents using visually impressive graphics, sound effects, and smooth gameplay oozes madness.

The slot’s structure revolves around a grid with 5 reels by 3 rows that float around a backdrop, depicting a neon-lit town. Suitcases full of money and guns, casinos, hotels, and alcohol barrels form part of what you have to raid. Simply, the title visually brings out everything you’d expect from such a theme. The background music aims at creating suspense, and the more winning combinations you hit, the tenser the music will get.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeCrime/Adventure
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to right/Both ways
Bet per Spin£0.20 - £160.00
Return to Player91.69%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Yes
MultiplierYes: Yes
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundYes: Yes
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: 2000x
Special FeaturesYes: Bonus Game, Multiplier

Upon loading the game, it will start with a short animation before presenting to you the main action centre. It has 20 fixed paylines that are active throughout the game sessions. All the game’s symbols pay from left to right on adjacent reels of an active payline. However, in some instances, the scatter and bonus symbols can pay from any direction on the reels.

Mafia Madness online slot allows for a betting range of between 0.20 up to 160.00 per spin, which might seem somewhat unfavourable for the low-rollers. All the symbol wins multiply by the bet per line. The scatter wins, on the other hand, multiply by the total bet depending on the game. Further, only the maximum wins payout on each of the active winning lines.

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Mafia Boss10755002000
Arabian Assassin8502501500
The Count430150600
Connie220100500
Yasmin21575400
Tommy Guns21070300
Dynamite1040250
Revolver Guns835200
Handgun525150
Knives310100
Hitman102050
(bonus)
(wild)

To bring your crew together, you’ll need to match the individual character symbols on the 20 paylines. At least 2 matching symbols will be enough to land you a magnificent heist. Mafia Madness slot machine includes both high and low-value symbols.

On the higher end, you have the Mafia Boss, an Arabian Assassin, the Count, the Charleston loving Connie, and the Yodelling Assassin – Yasmin. The low-paying symbols include the Tommy guns, Dynamite, Revolver Guns, a Handgun, and Knives. Ultimately, you expect possible wins of up to 2000x your bet line when you match 5 of the Mafia Boss icons.

More to the standard symbols, the game also incorporates a Hitman scatter icon, which multiplies the total bet amount by 10, 20, or 50 times when you land at least 3 anywhere on the reels.

Safe Heist Bonus Round & Other Special Symbols

Mafia Madness slot delivers only one bonus feature – the Safe Heist bonus round. You’ll activate the round when you manage at least 3 Safe bonus symbols at any reel position of an active payline. Unlike most of the other slot machines in the industry, the bonus round isn’t about free spins. Instead, you’ll have the chance to undertake a bank heist! Just open the safes, seize the cash, and leave before the cops arrive.

Are you looking forward to an even bigger bank heist? Then, land 5 bonus symbols on the reels and claim a 25x bonus multiplier that could see you retire to a private island!

The game also has a wild represented by a vintage car. The vintage car substitutes for any symbols except the scatter and wild to form winning combinations. However, it doesn’t reward any wins by itself.

Progressive Jackpot

Unfortunately, the game developer has not made this video slot a progressive jackpot slot yet. However, the provider is an innovative company and does improve its products and games from time-to-time to suit customer needs. As such, ensure to keep in touch with us through our Mafia Madness slot review as we’ll keep you informed in the event of a progressive jackpot addition or any other relevant improvement to the game.

Nonetheless, contrary to what most players would assume the game to be, it could award you up to a possible outstanding 2000x your bet per line!

Get to the Safe!

Plan Your Biggest Bank Raid at Your Convenience

As mentioned earlier, Dragonfish is an outstanding and innovative game provider. As such, they always do all they can to stay abreast with the industry’s developing trends such as mobile gaming. To become part of this widely accepted trend, they make sure to bring you their games across desktop, mobile, and tablet.

You can instantly enjoy Mafia Madness slot through your mobile’s updated internet browser as there isn’t a download version. The mobile platform gives out the same highly optimised graphics as its PC counterpart. However, the mobile game amalgamates some of its technical features to create room for more screen orientation.

Risk Levels and Expected Returns from Your Heist

The game runs pretty fast with the theoretical Mafia Madness RTP 91.69% which is below average, therefore, not impressive as compared to other similar slots. Nonetheless, it’s still worth your time and patience considering the multiplier and Safe Heist bonus game it presents.

Further, your gaming sessions will experience plenty of decent yet regular payouts that qualify it as a low variance video slot.

While at it, be hopeful for one of the higher value icons as they will reward higher payouts. Ultimately, considering that the title is a high-limit one, it would be wise to stick around the lowest to medium bet ranges. It will help you to balance your bankroll and wins perfectly.

Try Out Our Similar Slot Recommendation

Mob-themed online slots come around often in the iGaming industry. For instance, you can give the Dogfather slot by Microgaming a trial. It derives its inspiration from dogs and the cult movie, Godfather with all its symbols connected to the doggy mafia.

Further, the game presents a 95.52% return to player – better than the Mafia Madness slot RTP. Additionally, it comes with a lot of bonus features, including a wild, scatter, and free spins that will deliver incredible payouts.

Conclusion – Should you Become Part of the Gang and Try Some Madness?

The design of this Dragonfish video slot has some delightful appeal with its fun and interesting visuals that qualify it as a thrilling game. Impressive characteristics, including its Safe Heist bonus game, make it another fun addition for slots enthusiasts who love mob-themed games.

In our opinion, the game’s return to player percentage and wins aren’t huge in comparison to other similar video slots. However, the rewards are certainly decent and frequent. And, even though it doesn’t incorporate a progressive jackpot yet, its great deal of organised crime should come top of your to-do list! Tried the gang madness yet? Tell us your experiences in the Mafia Madness slot review comments.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Dragonfish > Mafia Madness