Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Panda Manga – Follow The Panda Through The Bamboo Filled Environment

If you like the king-fu panda cartoons, then you will surely love this video slot from Dragonfish. The setting is similar, and this game comes with amazing graphics and soundtrack. It has 25 paylines, and 5 reels and a chance to win a jackpot of 750 time your stake. Explore the Panda Manga slot review to get into the little details of the game.

Ready to play this slot? Try 888casino – our top option for playing this game in January 2021.

Panda Manga GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 5

Real Money Casinos with Panda Manga

Experience the Asian Culture with The Cute Panda

Panga Manga is a developed by Dragonfish with 25 paylines and 5 reels. There is also a jackpot which can land you with 750 coins and boost your wins.

It has a theme centred around the Asian culture and correctly references both the Japanese and Chinese Cultures. The background music is not left out either as it complements this game’s theme and enhances your experience.

Many traditional symbols align with this theme and set the stage. They include four playing cards, lanterns, sushi, Lotus fans, flowers, and an old Chinese Lady.

The panda acts as the wild symbol and can replace others to form a winning combo. However, this is in exception of the scatter symbol, which can award you more than 50 free spins immediately you land 5.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeOriental
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £500.00
Return to Player95.02%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Yes
MultiplierYes: Yes
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Yes
Bonus RoundYes: Yes
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: 375,000
Special FeaturesYes: Free spins, Multipliers, Bonus Round

This slot game has 5 reels spanning across 3 rows. It also has 25 paylines, which give you numerous winning combinations. You can win from right to left, left to right. You need to land at least three symbols on the reels to land a winning combination.

The minimum bet per spin is 0.25, while the maximum is 500. It also comes with an autoplay feature, which allows you to spin consecutively without you having to do anything. This is an excellent option if you don’t want to go through the hassle of manual spinning.

The panda acts as the wild symbol and can replace others to form a winning combo. However, it can’t replace the scatter symbols, which can offer you over 50 free spins as soon as you hit 5. This can help boost your wins even more.

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
(Panda Wild)1050150750
Japanese dolls540100500
A Beautiful Calligraph3060400
Sushi2050300
Lotus fans1540200
Lantern1540200
Flowers1030150
A1030150
K520100
Q520100
J2520100
(Temple Scatter)

There are about 10 symbols in this slot game. Four symbols come from the typical card game. These include J, Q, K, and A, which offer the least payouts.

This slot also comes with other unique higher-paying slots like Lanterns, Sushi, Lotus fans, Japanese dolls, Flowers, and an old Chinese Lady. You will need to land any of these symbols no less than three times to form a winning combination.

The panda symbol is the Wild symbol and can replace any other symbol to create a new winning combination. This is the symbol that offers the most value as it can get you as high as 750x your stake if you land on the wheels.

Bonus Features: Get a 50x Multiplier

Panda Manga online slot comes with a few major bonus features. The first is the scatter multipliers, which you can trigger by landing a few temple icons. When you land three scatters, you get a 3x multiplier, while four offer a 15x multiplier. Landing five scatters will get you the highest of the 50x multiplier.

You also get to enjoy free spins when you land three or more temple icons on any part of the reels. This gives you 8 free spins and your chances of winning increase because other symbols all turn into wilds like the sushi and doll.

The panda symbol, which plays the wild in this game, can also land you 750x your bet if you land five on the reel. This means with a max bet of 500, and you can earn a whopping 375,000!

Earn Up to 375,000!

Panda Manga slot machine does not have a progressive jackpot. However, the panda symbol can make up for this as landing 5 on the reels can provide you with 750x your stake. This can earn you up to 357,000 if you are on the max bet.

However, keep in touch as there may be new updates from this game, including a progressive jackpot.

Panda Action

Play From Anywhere You Are

This is a slot you can enjoy on your mobile device on the move. Players love convenience, and Dragonfish ensures this slot is available on your mobile device or tablet. Regardless of the device you want to play on, it will be compatible with this game. This means you can play it on your IOS or Andriod or Windows devices.

If you don’t like installing too many apps on your phone, then you don’t need to worry as this game has HTML-5. This means you can play it using your web browser and don’t need to download or install any application to play. If you are a lover of mobile apps, then you will have to stay tuned to the Panda Manga slot review, where we will keep you updated when a mobile application arrives.

Are There Strategies To Help You Win More?

Panda Manga RTP is 95.02%, which is slightly above the average RTP. It also has a low variance, which means less risk and more frequent wins and returns. Even though not so high, both this and the RTP can ensure you get more frequent rewards.

There is no strategy or tip to playing this game as it is simply a game of luck. However, you may want to try landing 5 of the panda symbol, which acts as the wilds to boost your payout. What’s more, only play in our recommended online casino or any other reputable one for the best result.

Are There Similar Slots?

If you like this slot game, we recommend you try 100 Pandas produced by IGT. It has an Asian theme too and shares other similarities with this slot. It has 5 reels, with 100 paylines, which gives you tons of opportunities to win. It also has an RTP of 96.52%, which is beyond the Panda Manga slot RTP.

You can either play with a minimum bet of 1 and a maximum of 1000, which can get you a max win of 25,000x your bet! This is much higher than you will get from Panda Manga.

Conclusion – An Asian Theme Filled With Simplicity

In our opinion, this is an amazing slot because of its simplicity. It has amazing images and a simple layout, which means you have no problem spinning and clinching those rewards. Even though this game does not offer a progressive jackpot, it more than makes up for it through its free spins, scatters, and wild bonuses.

If you are tired of playing video slot games like all other normal options, this is a slot to try out. If you do it right, you can get more than 300,000 in winnings.

If you choose to play this slot, do tell us what you think in the comments below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Dragonfish > Panda Manga