Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Viva L’Italia – Ciao! And Welcome to Italy!

This game is your golden ticket to the country of beautiful streets, delicious food, and notable destinations. You’ll see the Tower of Pisa, the Cathedral, and other magnificent. The developers from Dragonfish have created a game with an incredible design and winning possibilities. The Free Spins bonus of the game is truly spectacular, giving you the chance to multiply your bet, and win additional Free Spins.

Grab your ticket to Italy and try 888casino – our top choice for playing this slot in January 2021.

Viva L’Italia GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 10

Real Money Casinos with Viva L’Italia

Rules and Features

As we’ve already mentioned, the software developer of Viva L’Italia slot is Dragonfish, and as usual, they’ve created a game that’s worth everyone’s attention. The design of the game is stunning, taking you directly to Italy and its most notable destinations. The background music makes you feel like you’re strolling the endless pretty streets of this magical country.

The game is incredibly simple to play, allowing you to change your betting, take advantage of the Quick Spin Feature, or to set the AutoPlay Function to the desired number. Additionally, in the Information Section of the game, every little thing is explained in great detail, making it easy for players to assimilate the rules.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeEntertainment
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £250.00
Return to Player91.08%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Yes
MultiplierYes: Yes
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Yes
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: 9000
Special FeaturesYes: Free Spins, Beautiful Graphics, Wild and Scatter Symbols

The 5-reel 3-row game has 25 fixed paylines, which pay left to right. However, if you land Italian Wine symbols in a winning arrangement, the rewards are paid both ways.

The minimum bet you can set is 0.25, and the maximum is 250. With the Free Spins Round and the Multiplier Bonus available during this mode, you can win immense rewards. Additionally, if you land 5 of the highest paying symbol, you’ll grab the maximum win equal to 9 000. The Wild and Scatter symbols are also greatly rewarding and will keep you entertained throughout your whole play.

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Viva L’Italia1020020009000
The Colosseum450200750
Milano Duomo225100750
Leaning Tower of Pisa15100400
Italian Wine2520400
Venice1050250
The Vatican1075250
A1050125
92525100
10525100
J525100
Q525100
K550100

The Vila L’Italia online slot provides you with many greatly-illustrated and high-paying symbols. They’re perfectly suitable for the game, since they’re tiny illustrations of some of the most notable places in Italy anyone should visit if they’ve got a chance.

The symbols of lowest value are this of the number 9, followed by those of number 10, and the letter J and Q. On the other hand, the symbol of the beautiful Colosseum can reward you with 750 if you succeed in landing 5 of them on the reels.

The game has a Wild, as well as a Scatter symbol. They’re both amazing and can get you some incredible prizes. 5 Scatter symbols illustrated with bottles of fine Italian wine, can get you up to 450 cash prize, and a Free Spins Bonus. The Wild symbols are even more rewarding, promising 9 000 coins award when you land 5 of them. Additionally, it multiplies winnings by 3.

Free Spins, Triple Rewards, and More Free Spins

The only bonus you can acquire in the Viva L’Italia online slot is the Free Spins Bonus, which is triggered when you successfully land 3 or more Scatter symbols on the reels. When this happens, you’ll be awarded 15 Free Spins.

Not only this, but during this mode, every winning will be tripled, resulting in a tremendous increase in your balance. The already tripled by the Wild symbol, bonus wins, will be again multiplied during the bonus round. What’s even greater is that you can activate additional free spins during your bonus game. Also, don’t forget that except Free Spins, the Scatter symbols gift you with a cash prize, as well.

No Progressive Jackpot

The slot doesn’t have a progressive jackpot, which can be considered a pretty disappointing downside of the game. Nonetheless, we truly don’t believe that this should be a reason for you to give up on the game.

The Free Spins Round and the Multiplier Bonus can earn you some gigantic rewards, and the last thing that will come to your mind at that moment will be the lack of a progressive jackpot. Additionally, the Viva L’Italia slot machine has an incredibly rewarding Wild symbol, which can make you a few thousand pounds richer in just one spin. Another reason to give this slot a try is the magnificent design and the impeccable graphics, which will undoubtedly make you enjoy your gameplay even more.

The Italian Beauty Presented on 5 Reels

Travel to Italy With Your Phone

The Viva L’Italia slot has a mobile version that’s perfectly optimized for both Android and iOS devices, and it’s absolutely free from any bugs and technical errors. You’ll get the chance to enjoy a quick journey to the most beautiful destinations of Italy, and in the meantime, you’ll also collect some great rewards during your way.

You can play the game whenever you want, and you’ll have access to every single feature offered in the desktop version. You’ll again be able to use the Quick Spin and Auto Play Functions, and you’ll have the opportunity to check the paytable to recollect the rules of the game. Even though the arrangement of the elements on a mobile phone is slightly different, you have any trouble playing the slot.

RTP and Volatility

In this section of our in-depth review, we’ll point out the biggest disadvantage of this slot, and this is the return to player ratio. The Viva L’Italia slot RTP is 91.08%, which is pretty low compared to the rest of the slot games available online. Additionally, the game has low variance, meaning that you’ll be rewarded frequently, but the prizes won’t be that great.

But still, despite these slight drawbacks, we really enjoyed the game, and we certainly believe that you can win tremendous earnings if you’re consistent, and you believe in your luck. For instance, we’ve managed to increase our amount by playing on a moderate bet. We received Free Spins Bonus multiple times, and thanks to the multiplier bonus, our balance just kept growing.

Another Beautiful Tour by Boat

If you’re enjoying our Viva L’Italia slot review so far, we certainly recommend you give the Venetian Rose slot a try. It amazes its players with a beautiful design, incredible graphics, and sound effects, and most importantly, massive rewards. The game has many special features, the most impressive one being the spins with triple wins. Additionally, the Gamble Feature will let you multiply every earning of yours. Hesitate no more, and enjoy another beautiful tour by boat in the waters of Venice.

Conclusion –An Exotic Journey Is Always A Good Idea

The developers from Dragonfish tried their best to create a game that lacks absolutely nothing in terms of graphics and prizes. Viva L’Italia fascinates every player with an incredible design and even more beautiful illustrations of some of the most well-known places in Italy. Besides, the spectacular Free Spins Bonus and the Multiplier Bonus will undoubtedly keep you entertained and rewarded.

As we’ve already mentioned, the only downside of the game is Viva L’Italia RTP, which is very low. However, we honestly believe that it still deserves everyone’s attention. We enjoyed every little thing about this slot, and what matters most is that we’ve managed to win some impressive earnings.

This being said, we undoubtedly recommend this game to anyone, and we’d be happy to hear your honest thoughts about it in the comment section below. We’re looking forward to your responses. Also, if you have some additional questions concerning our Viva L’Italia slot review, feel free to ask them, as well.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Dragonfish > Viva L’Italia