Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Cluedo – Who Won It? – A Short Review

An unfortunate event has occurred, but this time, on the slots! Bring out your inner detective and crack the case in this classic ‘who dunnit’, finding clues and prizes along the way. If this sounds appealing, you can try out the game for free right here.

Can you sense its time to play for actual money? Check out BetVictor Casino, our recommendation for November 2019.

Cluedo - Who Won It GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos for Cluedo – Who Won It?

An Overview of the Rules

This 5 line 3-reel slot from IGT has some tricks up its sleeve, with two bonus symbols and a second screen bonus round game. First is the Cluedo Logo, the second highest paying symbol paying 12,500 coins when 5 hit the reels. The newspaper symbol is Wild, when 5 appears on any line the highest prize is paid out of 25,000 coins totaling between £1,250 and £125,000 depending on the coin size selected. In the Who Won IT? bonus game players solve the murder case. Click start and a magnifying glass will hover over and pick a suspect, weapon and room, each hold different values and the prize is tallied up. You can choose to collect your given prize funds or try 2 more times to gamble on a bigger win.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeCrime/Adventure
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.05 - £750
Return to Player95.00%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Substitues all except bonus symbol
MultiplierYes: Wild wins are doubled
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 15 in bonus round
Bonus RoundYes: Who Won It? Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x12.500 coins
Special FeaturesYes: Second screen board game bonus

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol1 Symbols2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Cluedo 257550012500
Newspaper12500
Miss Scarlett702501000
Prof. Plum60150750
Mrs Peacock50125600
Col. Mustard40100500
Mrs White 3085400
Rev. Green2075300
A2560250
K2050200
Q1245150
J1240100
10103590
973080
Wild

Check out the Game in Action Here

Conclusion – Mystery Game with Rewarding Features

Based on the legendary board game IGT presents Cluedo in slot format with all the characters we know and love from the grand murder mystery case. With 15 lines and a murder mystery bonus round there’s everything to play for. They’ve pulled out all the stops to do this franchise justice sticking very close to the original storyline. Having the official license to the slot incarnation you’ll only find Cluedo at IGT. IF you’re unfamiliar with the original game, fear not, a keen eye for crime solving where you’re looking for the culprit and deflecting attention from yourself. The murder weapons team up with tradition card symbols, the dagger and gun for example and the higher paying symbols are the classic characters including professor Plum and Coronel Mustard. In the end, with 25,000 coins up for grabs and a £125,000 jackpot Cluedo -Who Won it is well worth a look at. If you’ve played Cluedo, Who Won It? why not share your experiences with other players. You can use the comment form below to add your thoughts.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > IGT > Cluedo - Who Won It?
Social Networks: