Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Family Guy – The Best Combination of Fun and Big Prizes

This slot won’t be a hard sell not just to fans of the show but to all players – new ones and high rollers alike. Great bonuses and brilliant graphics make for an award-winning combination if you ask us but check it out yourself – play for free in our demo version!

This popular land slot is now available at online casinos as well. We suggest playing for real money at Grosvenor Casino – our recommenation for August 2019.

Family Guy gameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Family Guy

The Good Old-Fashioned Values

Well, there won’t be any raised eyebrows seeing the Griffins on the reels of the Family Guy slot. But there will be jaws dropping and hearts racing when you find out what they can bring you. We’re speaking of a game that’s jam-packed with bonuses, special features, multipliers, and 6-figure wins. Yes, it is real. All in all, the slot has seven bonus games that are not just hilarious but also lucrative. Enter a drink-off at the Drunken Clam, pick a side in one of the infamous Peter – Giant Chicken fights, or enjoy Lois’ Hot Spins. These are all bonus games which can be unlocked by the World Bonus symbol. The first two will multiply your wins but the last one is where you have the most chances of winning big with its own paytable, extra Wilds, and the chance for a whopping 30 free spins. Giggity Retriggity! And now a quick summary of the special character features: Peter will multiply your winnings; Stewie will get you some extra Wilds, while Brian’s feature is the easiest way to the World Bonus for access to the three bonus games, and Lois’ feature changes the worth of random symbols, giving you better chances of winning big. Whew! What is it with these branded slots and all the bonuses? Not that we’re complaining.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeTV/Film
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines30 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.50 - £2.500
Return to Player96.05%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all except World Bonus
MultiplierYes: x5
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x2.500.000
Special FeaturesYes: Four character features: Peter's, Lois', Stewies, and Brian's trigger extra wilds, bonuses, and multipliers

An Insight into the Symbols and Payouts

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo40200500
Lois Purple40150500
Lois Blue30125300
Lois2575250
Lois Green25100250
Peter 2575250
Brian 2050200
Stewie 2050200
Lois Yellow2075200
Chris1030150
Teddy Bear 525125
Laser Gun525125
Meg525125
TV 520100
Beer Bottle520100
Candles1020100
Rose51575
Handcuffs51575
Champagne51575
Strawberry51575
World Bonus
Drunken Clam
Chicken Fight
Hot Spins
Wild

Hang out with the Griffins in Our Video Preview

Conclusion – The Biggest Laughs and Wins are Here!

In terms of graphics, IGT have done a superb job with Family Guy. The characters displayed on the reels are animated, plus there’s a bar above the reels where they pop up with some of their catchiest quotes. You can also hear them talk during the game, but even the most ardent devotees might feel borderline brainwashed by the constant replay of the opening song. So, that’s a tiny-whiny minus for us. We do, however, absolutely love the special character features and bonus games. Some will argue that instead of throwing games and features all over the place, the providers could have been more focused and offered one big bonus instead, but where’s the fun in that? Plus, the winnings you can make here are quite impressive and some of the biggest in the industry. It has been a while since we’ve seen such combination of stunning imagery perfected down to the last detail, great fun (as rude and random as it gets), and lucrative winnings. And chances are, it will be some time before some new game comes along that is this well thought-out, engaging, and generous. So, go hang out with the Griffins and their friends at Quahog and see that not all those values on which we used to rely are lost. We’d love to hear what you think of this game, so drop us a line and share your thoughts in the comment section below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > IGT > Family Guy
Social Networks: