Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Blood Suckers – Overview of the Key Details

This video slot from NetEnt has a vampire theme with plenty of features to get your teeth stuck into. There are free spins, multipliers and a vampire slaying bonus game. If that sounds like your cup of tea, then you can play for free right here.

Want to play for real money? Then head over to Casino.com, our top recommendation for December 2019.

NetEnt Blood Suckers GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 2

Real Money Casinos with Blood Suckers

A Closer Look at the Rules and Features

The Blood Suckers video slot has 5 reels, 3 rows and up to 25 paylines. It is one of several vampire themed slots amongst the NetEnt game collection. The theme is portrayed with numerous vampire symbols, as well as the paraphernalia to kill them off, like garlic, crossbows and holy water. There is a wild symbol, that substitutes for all other regular symbols. The vampire bride is the scatter symbol. When 3 or more of these appear anywhere on the reels, you’ll be rewarded with a multiplier of your total bet, along with 10 free spins. Any wins during the free spins are tripled, plus the free spins can be re-triggered. There is also a bonus game which is triggered by 3 bonus symbols on reels 1 – 3. During the round, you pick various coffins to open and slay the vampire inside, each awarding a cash prize. The bonus game ends when you open the coffin with the bats inside.

Game Information
Category3D Slot
Provider
ThemeFantasy
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £50
Return to Player98.00%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Wild Vampire symbol
MultiplierYes: x3 during free spins
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 10 spins for 3 scatter symbols
Bonus RoundYes: With 3 bonus symbols
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x562.500
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild520020007500
Vampire 150100500
Vampire 21575250
Vampire 31575250
Lady Vampire1050125
Scatter2425100
Holy Water550100
Bible Cross525100
Crossbow21575
Garlic21575
Wild
Scatter
Scatter

A Preview of the Game in Play

Conclusion – Popular Theme with Plenty of Features

The graphics and sound in the game are super quality, and capture the theme perfectly. There are lots of features that make this game exciting to play. For example, the Wild symbol provides extra opportunities to line up winning combinations. Plus, not only is there a free spins round, but winnings are also multiplied by 3 throughout. The icing on the cake is the vampire slaying bonus round, which again provides more chances to win. When you also consider the extremely high payout rate of 98%, it’s hardly surprising that this game has become such a big hit. Have you played Blood Suckers? What did you think of it? Please feel free to add your own experiences of the game using the comments form below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Netent > Blood Suckers
Social Networks: