Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Excalibur – A Quick Look at the Key Details

As you can see from the title this video slot by NetEnt takes inspiration from the legendary King Arthur and his so popular sword with magical powers. The slot offers a free spin feature, two Wild symbols and here you can test it out for free.

Want to play for real money? Make a bet at BetVictor Casino – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Excalibur GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Excalibur

Rules and Features Overview

Excalibur is a 5-reel, 20-line multiple coin video slot created by NetEnt. The game’s main heroes are King Arthur, his wizard-adviser Merlin, a water nymph, a witch and the lower paying A, K, Q, J, and 10 symbols. The sword itself stands for Wild and substitutes for all symbols except Scatter and the Golden Wild. All wins with a regular Wild get doubled. The Golden Wild shares equal properties with its regular friend except that all wins with it get quadruped. And last but not least, you have a golden Grail symbol standing for Scatter. Besides having a decent payout, it also starts up to 302 free spins with an x3 multiplier.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeFairytale
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.20 - £80
Return to Player95.10%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Sword
MultiplierYes: x4
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 30 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x10.000
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Sword10250250010000
King Arthur325100750
Merlin25100500
Couple15100500
Grail2525500
Water Nymph1075250
Witch1075250
Knight1050200
A550150
K525125
Q525125
J525125
102525125
Wild
Scatter
Wild

Take a Look at the Game in Spin Mode

Conclusion – Medieval Theme with Interesting Features

The slot has a very popular theme, simple but really good graphics, medieval soundtrack, and some really great features with a satisfying payout. The highest winning symbol is the Wild sword which truly has magical powers but what I found to be most rewarding was the free spin feature. With bets start from £0.20 and go up to £80 and an RTP of 95.01% Excalibur is a must try for sure. Leave your comments in the box below this text, we will love to know what you think of the game.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Netent > Excalibur
Social Networks: