Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Pacific Attack – Great Rewards Incoming!

Fellow slot players, report for duty! In this war-themed release from NetEnt, the Allied Troops need your help to win a battle in the sky and are rewarding you generously for your loyal service. The slot is available for free play right here, in the demo version below!

If you’d like to heat things up and play for real money, head over to LeoVegas Casino for the hottest offers and promo deals in October 2019!

Pacific Attack GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Pacific Attack

A Quick Glance at the Symbols and Features

Pacific Attack exploits the military theme and is based on the fleet flights during WWII. The symbols you see on the reels are closely related to the theme – the Pilot of the plane is the Wild symbol, substituting for all other symbols except Bonus and Scatter and in doing so, he performs a loop-the-loop. His girlfriend is the Scatter symbol, activating the free spins and blowing a kiss to wish you good luck. Other symbols include a parachute, missiles, a military hat, and various medals. 3+ bonus symbols activate the bonus game which in its essence is a computer version of the pen-and-paper Battleship. You will have to choose your plane and attack a fleet of enemy ships. For each ship you sink, you get a cash reward and the value of the reward depends on the amount of damage you cause, reaching a maximum of 250,000 coins.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeHistory
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.15 - £60
Return to Player95.50%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all except Scatter and Bonus
MultiplierYes: up to 200x
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 30 Free Spins
Bonus RoundYes: Battleship Bonus Game
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x250.000 coins
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Pilot520020005000
Bomb50100500
Parachute 20100500
Missiles1560250
Lady2450200
Peaked Hat 1050125
Victoria Cross 525100
Courage Star525100
Service Medal21575
War Medal21575
Plane
Wild
Scatter

Plan Your Attack Carefully – Watch the Game in This Video Preview!

Gameplay, Limits, and Everything Else

Pacific Attack will appeal not just to players who enjoy military themed games but also to everyone who has a soft spot for the vintage fad taking on lately, as well as players who like a bit of action to heat things up. Both the base game and bonus play payouts are generous and the betting range will cater to all bank accounts. There are 15 fixed paylines, and you can play with between 1 and 20 coins, which means that you can bet a minimum of £0.15 and max £60. The game is one of NetEnt’s releases to boast cool graphics and animations with a soundtrack to match. It’s available on desktop and compatible with all operating systems, no download required. With all these conveniences and generous features, it’s definitely a good idea that you check it out. If you have already done this, we’d be happy to hear what you thought of the slot, so please take the time to drop us a line in the comment section below!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Netent > Pacific Attack
Social Networks: