Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Thief – Quick details review

This thrilling crime/adventure 3d slot by NetEnt is a true masterpiece. Brilliant graphics, tickling suspense, an adrenalin scatter, free spins and a precious diamond that is the secret mission. Your thief gadgets are all lined up, try the game right here for free.

Thinking about playing for real money? Make a bet at BetVictor Casino – our top recommendation for December 2019.

Thief gameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.3 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Thief

An Overview of the rules and features

Thief is a 5-reel, 25-bet line 3d slot, created by NetEnt. Right from the top you get to feel the suspense atmosphere by meeting the hooded female which stands for Wild. It appears on reels 2, 3, and 4, expanding on the entire reel and substituting for all other symbols. Scatter has two different looks; a regular and an adrenaline one. Three of the regular or a combination between the two activate 10 free spins. Three of just the adrenaline scatter grant you the much more rewarding 10 adrenaline free spins. Here, appearing on the reels, can only be the thief tools, the adrenalin scatter and the highest paying symbol in the game – the diamond.

Game Information
Category3D Slot
Provider
ThemeCrime/Adventure
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £125
Return to Player96.70%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Thief
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 10 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x125.000
Special FeaturesYes: Adrenaline free spins

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Diamond2520010005000
Red tool50200500
Yellow tool25150300
Purple tool20125250
Green tool15100200
Blue tool1075150
А540100
К52575
Q52575
J41550
1041550
Wild
Scatter
Scatter

See how the game performs in play mode

Conclusion – Excellent game with additional adrenaline feature

The intro starts with a rainy day, cool, dark tones- the perfect cover up for stealing that priceless diamond. The graphics are amazing, high quality, filled with all sorts of gadgets and tools to help you escape before they catch you. Bets start from £0,25 and go up to £125, it’s all up to your preference but don’t be afraid because payouts are really good and stimulating. The wild shows up pretty often making some really good winning combinations. If you have already tried Thief, please share your comments with us in the bar below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Netent > Thief
Social Networks: