Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Viking’s Treasure – All That You Need to Know Before Playing

This mythology 5-reel video slot by NetEnt lets you feel the cold blood of the big strong Scandinavian seafarers and all those treasures they used to command. Reveal their rune encrypted secret give the game a free try right here!

Willing to play for real money? Make a bet at Casumo Casino – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Viking's Treasure GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.3 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Viking’s Treasure

An Overview of the rules and features

Viking’s Treasure is a 5-reel, 15 paylines, 5 bet level, multiple coin video slot which takes you on a ride back in the day when the strong Vikings fought for the precious treasures. The game starts by choosing between different coin values (1-5 coins per bet line). The Viking is a Wild symbol that can substitute for any other symbol to complete a winning bet line and it also doubles all wild wins. The Gold treasure stands for Scatter and not only does it has a decent payout, but it also starts a round of 15 free spins with an x3 multiplier when 3 or more of it appear anywhere on the reels.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeMythology
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.30 - £37.50
Return to Player95.90%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Viking
MultiplierYes: x3 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 15 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x10.000
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Viking10250250010000
Ship3251001000
Helmet225100750
Shield15100500
Treasures2525500
Viking Girl1050250
Battle Axe1075250
F Rune1050150
R Rune550150
D Rune2525100
Q Rune525100
H Rune525100
T Rune525100
Wild
Scatter

Take a Look at The Game in Action

Conclusion – A Fun Game with Free Spins and a Multiplier

Viking’s Treasure is a slot that has a strong steel feeling to it. The main payout symbols are a battle axe, a shield, sailing ships and of course the lower paying rune symbols. The highest payout comes from 5 Wild Viking symbols – x10.000 on your total bet will be your reward. Bets start from £0.30 and go up to £37.50 so you have plenty of options to choose from. On the background, you can hear some mysterious music and night birds making sounds. To sum it up, I give the game a Thumbs up for creating an authentic atmosphere and for the really satisfying payout. Do you agree with me? Write it down in comments bar below!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Netent > Viking’s Treasure
Social Networks: