Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Aztec Warrior Princess Slot – Search for Gold in Magnificent Mesoamerica

It’s a constant problem: you find yourself daydreaming of the bustling streets of Tenochtitlan, or of wandering the jungle with the beautiful Isabel Moctezuma by your side… Or maybe you have no idea what I am talking about. Either way, this slot game from Play’n GO is as much fun as a pot of stolen gold. So, take a leaf out of Cortez’s book, and set sail for the mysterious and bountiful shores of Mesoamerica in this free demo!

Confident you can bring home the gold? Then play for real money at BetVictor Casino, the top casino for December 2019.

In-game view of Aztec Warrior Princess slotInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Aztec Warrior Princess

An Overview of the Rules and Features

Set deep in the heart of the exotic Aztec Empire, Play’n GO’s slot game is almost overwhelmingly on-theme. It’s got pan-pipes, jungle sounds, jaguars, poison dart frogs, bald eagles, beetles, treasure and even the lizard-god Quetzalcoatl. This game really couldn’t get much more “Hollywood does Mesoamerica” if it tried. And that’s without even mentioning the Aztec Warrior Princess herself. Adorning the screen with her striking looks and glorious (but surely impractical) headdress, she has the power to bestow onto you 15 free spins. Accept them gratefully though – she doesn’t look like someone you want to offend. Look out for the gold coins that made her empire famous, and all too attractive to the Spanish. These wild coins can be a massive help if you are trying to amass your own fortune. They replace all symbols apart from the bonus, free spin and scatters. Maybe the best thing about this game, though, is the bonus game, which pops up more frequently than in most other slots. Choose between muddy relics in search of bejewelled skulls. If you have the skills (well… the luck, really) to pick correctly, then you could win up to 1,000x your bet!

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeAncient World
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 selectable
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £25
Return to Player96.00%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all paying symbols
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Awarded by scatter
Bonus RoundYes: Skull bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x100,000
Special FeaturesYes: Bonus features easily triggered!

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild Logo505005000
Dragon252501000
Jaguar15100500
Eagle15100500
Scatter2330300
Frog1575250
Ace1050150
King1050150
Queen525100
Jack525100
Ten525100
Bonus

Here’s a Demo Video

Conclusion – Way Better Than a Human Sacrifice

There’s a lot to love about this game. The visuals are excellent, as is the music (though we beg you to resist the urge to suddenly take up the pan-pipes). The payout rate is relatively high, and the Aztec Warrior Princess wilds appear often, helping you to make combinations. The real highlight of this Mesoamerican adventure, though, is the bonus game (and just how often it seems to appear). Who wouldn’t have fun searching for Aztec gold? And thanks to Play’n GO, you can do it from the comfort of your home, where there’s almost no chance of being shot in the neck with a poison dart! Captivated by the adventure and the lure of ancient treasure? Let us know your thoughts in the comments below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Play'n GO > Aztec Warrior Princess
Social Networks: