Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Photo Safari – Do It for the Gram

If you won’t play this game for the wonderfully original theme, soundtrack or graphics, then do it for the fantastic bonus game, because it’s one of the best we’ve come across. Play’n GO is really knocking the ball out of the park with this one. We strongly suggest giving it a go and testing your photography skills with our free demo game below!

Got mad camera skills? You can play for real money here at BetVictor Casino, the top casino for June 2019.

In-game view of Photo Safari SlotInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.2 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 5

Real Money Casinos with Photo Safari

An Overview of the Rules and Features

Photo Safari takes place on the plains of the Serengeti in front of Mt Kilimanjaro, as excellent a place as any for hunting down that perfect wildlife picture. Featuring a standard five-reel, three-row structure with 20 selectable paylines this game has got it all. The top paying symbol in this game is the wild drums, worth 5,000 for five. These bongos will also replace any regular symbols and make a cool sound whenever they are spun. Coming up behind the drums are a lion, an elephant, a giraffe and a zebra or what we would call a very successful day game-spotting. Also on the paytable are playing card symbols with a difference; carved from wood and each accompanied by a small nod to the safari lifestyle, you’ll be happy to see these on the reels. The scatter symbol is a film canister and will pay even when it only appears twice on the reels, three or more will activate Free Spins, during which this symbol turns wild. In this bonus round the reels turn into strips of film negatives and all colours will invert to accentuate the photography side of the theme. The bonus symbol is a long lens camera and three or more of these beauties will activate possibly our favourite bonus feature ever: The Photo Shoot round. During this you will find yourself in charge of moving the camera’s view finder about the Serengeti in search of inspiration. Zoom and click over any of the red question marks to see if you’ve scored a winning shot or a close-up of an elephant’s bum (not kidding). You’ll have three chances to snap a winner, but all photos taken will offer you different multipliers depending on the quality of your pictures (up to 100x!). Any animal symbol wins during regular play will turn into polaroid pictures will the animal let out a loud roar, trumpet or whinny.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeNature/Animals
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 selectable
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £25
Return to Player94.17%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all but bonus symbols
MultiplierYes: In bonus game up to 100x
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Awarded by scatter
Bonus RoundYes: Photo Shoot bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x100,000
Special FeaturesYes: Photo Shoot game

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild505005000
Lion252501000
Elephant15100500
Giraffe15100500
Scatter2330300
Zebra1575250
Ace1050150
King1050150
Queen525100
Jack525100
Ten525100
Bonus

Video Preview

Conclusion – Just Brilliant, Really

If only all slot games could be Photo Safari, the world would be a much better place. Play’n GO have done such a great job with this game we wish we could take them out for a pint to say thank you! The soundtrack, graphics, theme and bonuses are all spot on and work together in such harmony, we can’t think of a single thing we would change. This slot will be taking its rightful place in our Hall of Fame (whenever we get around to building it). Leave us a comment below to let us know what you thought of possibly the greatest online slot game ever!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Play'n GO > Photo Safari
Social Networks: