Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Atlantis Queen – Key Facts at your Fingertips

Numerous riches hide in the ocean, and the mysterious mermaid queen might just be the one to help you uncover them! This slot offers two bonus games with free spins, multipliers, and other extras – so dive in and give our free online demo a try!

Ready to play for real money? Head over to Casino.com, our April 2019 recommendation!

Atlantis Queen gameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 2

Real Money Casinos for Atlantis Queen

Format, Rules and Features

This 5-reel, 3-row Playtech slot will take you right into the depths of the sea with 25 selectable paylines and a handful of features that give you a chance to reach impressive payouts. Atlantis Queen includes Scatters and Wilds: three Wilds on reels 2, 3 and 4 will grant you entry to the Pearl Bonus, where instant prizes are revealed behind each of the 9 pearls on the screen. Three or more Scatters, on the other hand, get you into the Atlantis Temple Bonus, where you can select an icon from the bottom row of a 5×4 grid, revealing the number of free spins. Your pick is followed either by a chance to pick again or to collect and continue to the free spins. The alignment of rows, from top to bottom, offers free spins, multipliers, extra Wilds or extra Scatters, respectively. Additionally, you get 3 free spins every time the Poseidon icon appears on reel 3 within the Free Games.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeMythology
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to right Scatter pays any
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £1.250
Return to Player95.98%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Reels 2-4; replaces all but Scatter
MultiplierYes: up to 3x in Atlantis Temple Bonus
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 12 in Atlantis Temple Bonus
Bonus RoundYes: Pearl Bonus, Atlantis Temple Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x125.000
Special FeaturesYes: Atlantis Temple Bonus: choose your rewards from 4 categories – free spins, mulitpliers, extra Scatters, and extra Wilds

Symbols and Payouts at a Glance

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Poseidon8755005000
Treasure7502501000
Amulet2575350
Lionfish2060250
Green fish2060250
A, K1550200
J, Q1040120
Temple1420100
10, 982075
Wild
Scatter

Preview the Underwater Reels Right Here!

Conclusion – Gorgeous Visuals with Excellent Extra Features

For those of you who have always wondered whether Atlantis is real, wonder no more – the mythical city is indeed on full display in this aqua-hued video slot from Playtech, where a mermaid queen and god Poseidon take you on an exciting underwater trip! The game has several extras to take advantage of – we were big fans of the Atlantis Temple Bonus, which took us into a gorgeous underwater temple and yielded amazing rewards and additional free spins. The imagery and graphics were, for the most part, very well-implemented, even though the animated symbols could have been slightly more up to par with the gorgeous and smooth colours and details in the background. Ambient underwater sounds fit the theme well, making our ocean plunge a real treat. How did you like Atlantis Queen? Share your thoughts with us in the comments!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Playtech > Atlantis Queen
Social Networks: