Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Beach Life – Life’s a Beach in this Overview

Everyone has dreamed of a holiday on the beach, but you won’t have to dream with this popular game. Sun, sand and surf are your constant companions and there’s even some Sunken Treasure to be found. Get into holiday mode by trying out the demo version here.

Has the time come to play for real money? We recommend Casino.com, the popular choice for March 2019.

PlayTech Beach Life GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo version directly in your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 2

Real Money Casinos that are offering Beach Life

A Quick Look at the Rules and Features

Playtech are the developers behind this beach-themed slot, which has proven to be one of the most popular games today. It contains 5 reels, 3 rows and 20 selectable playlines. Keep an eye out for the Bonus symbols, represented by Treasure Chests, to activate the Sunken Treasure Bonus Game. Here you’ll be able to choose 3 different chests containing different payout amounts to collect. The big draw card for Beach Life, and why the game remains so popular, is its ongoing Progressive Jackpot. A certain percentage of every bet, by every player, goes to the Jackpot pool. Five Wild symbols across the 20th payline is what it takes to win, which must be active during your spin. If you get 5 Wilds along any other payline, you’ll win 100,000 coins.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeNature/Animals
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to right Scatter pays any
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £5
Return to Player93.25%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all but Scatter
MultiplierYes: Payline wins multiplied by bet
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundYes: Bonus Sunken Treasure game
Progressive JackpotYes: Beach Life Progressive Jackpot
Maximum WinYes: Progressive Jackpot
Special FeaturesYes: Bonus Sunken Treasure game, Progressive Jackpot

Information about Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Sun102002000100000
Diver540150500
Sandcastle2550500
Sunbather225100400
Surfer12070200
Ice Cream1550150
Fudgsicle1030100
Gelato52075
Popsicle51550
Scatter
Wild
Scatter

See how the Game is Played here

Conclusion – Tropical Temptations with a Jackpot Thrill

The relatively simple format of this game hasn’t detracted from its popularity, thanks to the lucrative Progressive Jackpot. The graphics are considered quite elementary, but the bright, vivid colours match the beach-going theme perfectly – especially the cool, sweet treats that can help bring in the winnings. Regular casino sounds are all you’ll get when you’re in game, but again they suit the theme well enough. Small payouts occur often, and there’s no denying the excitement you’ll feel when the Wild symbols start showing up. It’s no wonder this game is so popular – there’s a lot of fun to be had in the sun! Have you won big in Beach Life? Let us know in the comments.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Playtech > Beach Life
Social Networks: