Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Dragon Kingdom – All the Key Details at a Glance

This Playtech slot will take you to a vibrant fantasy world filled with dragons, spell books, and love potions. It is an intense and exciting game that offers a symbol split feature, dynamic multipliers and tons of free spins. To give it a try, test the free demo version right here!

Eager to play for real money? Make a bet at Casino.com – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Dragon Kingdom GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Dragon Kingdom

Basic Rules and Features

Dragon Kingdom is a fantasy themed 5-reel video slot with 20 paylines. The game comes with a Split Feature which allows 6 of-a-kind symbol combinations. To trigger it you will need the red dragon egg symbol showing up on reel 5 and the last symbol in any winning combination will split into two identical symbols. The highest paying symbol, as well as the Wild, is the Dragon. It can substitute for all symbols except Scatter and Split. The floating Kingdom stands for Scatter and 3 or more of it anywhere on the reels award 15 free games with a dynamic up to x5 initial x2 multiplier.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeFantasy
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.20 - £1.000
Return to Player94.02%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Dragon
MultiplierYes: up to x5 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 15 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x25.000
Special FeaturesYes: Dragon Split Feature

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols6 Symbols7 Symbols
Kingdom666666
Dragon75200250025000
King2015010004000
Queen101007503000
Book10752002500
Potions10752002500
A, K550150500
Q, J330100300
1022575250
Wild
Scatter

Video Preview of the Game

Conclusion – A Fantasy World with 6 of-a-kind Winning Symbol Combinations

It is a world not like ours, where magic and dragons fill a floating kingdom and work hard to give you first-class entertainment. On the paytable you can see a king and a queen, the wild dragon as well as a spell book, different coloured potions and the lower paying A, K, Q, J and 10. The highest one awards x25.000 on your total bet (£0.20 – £1000) and you can prepare for a RTP of 94.02%. The soundtrack is intense, dynamic and gives the feeling of a true quest adventure. If you have already played Dragon Kingdom, let us know your feedback in the bottom comments bar.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Playtech > Dragon Kingdom
Social Networks: