Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Life of Brian – The Game in a Nutshell

Based on the religious satire comedy film by the Monty Python Group this Playtech video slot promises incredible fun, ridiculously many bonus features and free spins. Spin the reels right here for free and dive deep into this controversial and absurdly amusing story.

Interested in playing with real money? Make a bet at Betfair Casino – our first choice for October 2019.

Life of Brian GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Life of Brian

An Overview of the Key Rules and Features

Life of Brian is a 5-reel video slot with 30 fixed paylines. The game logo is Wild, as well as the highest payout out there. After any losing spin, Brian will fall through the reels and if he gets caught by the alien spaceship, a bunch of symbols will be turned into Wilds while the reels undergo a re-spin. Get 3 Temple Bonus symbols on reels 1, 3 and 5 to trigger 1 of the 4 unique Bonus Features where you get to choose different characters, throw rocks or write graffiti on the wall for cash prizes or multipliers. The game offers also 3 different mini bonuses which may get triggered after any regular or free spin or at the end of any bonus round. Keep in mind that while Pledge Your Allegiances, and Pick a Holy Item bonuses award cash prizes, the Foot of God can also grant you the Jackpot. To top it all off, 3 free spins symbols on reels 3, 4 and 5 activate the free spins round where every losing spin increases your win multiplier.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeTV/Film
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines30 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.30 - £120
Return to Player93.96%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Game Logo
MultiplierYes: up to x10 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Always Look on the Bright Side of Life Free Spins
Bonus RoundYes: 10 Bonus Games
Progressive JackpotYes: Progressive Jackpot
Maximum WinYes: x1.000
Special FeaturesYes: Wild Spaceship Respins

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo1005001000
Brian603001000
Brians Mom50200500
Pontius40150300
Centurion30120200
Mr. Cheeky3090150
Jailer3060100
A103050
K52040
Q51030
J51020
Wild
Temple
Scatter

To See the Game in Full Swing Watch the Following Video

Other variants of this slot

Life of Brian is actually the follow up video slot of the first one by the Monty Python Group – Spamalot. This one is based on the same kind of humour and you will be in the company of the animated King Arthur and his fellows which go on a hilarious hunt for that Holy Grail. It is a different story but still so packed with features including a 4-stage bonus round, free spins and a progressive jackpot game.

Conclusion – Generous Endless Features That Will Make You Laugh

Wow, this slot is so jammed packed with features, it feels like they are never ending! Who wouldn’t want this type of fun. To learn all the bonus rounds, you must play for at least a few hours as they are closely to 10 but following the screen instructions, will keep you out of trouble and, without any doubt, full of prizes. All the ridiculous movie characters, including Brian Cohen himself, can be seen on the payout table and while staying active in the game, you can enjoy the Monty Python hymn “Always look on the bright side of life” that will keep you positive. If you have already given Life of Brian a try, let us know how you feel about it in the comments bar below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Playtech > Life of Brian
Social Networks: