Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Wacky Waters – A Spin Around the Key Details

The underwater world in this ocean inspired 3D slot by Playtech is filled with adorable creatures and sunken anchors. Meet Albert the Blowfish and let him grant you some interactive and rewarding features. Test the free game demo right here!

Want to take a step further and play for real money? Make a bet at Casino.com – top recommendation for October 2019.

Wacky Waters GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Wacky Waters

An Overview of the Rules and Features

Wacky Waters is a 3D slot by Playtech with 15 paylines and 5 reels. Albert the blowfish stands for Wild substituting for all symbols except Bonus and Scatter. If you see him in the middle of reel 3, he will deflate leaving 1-6 Wilds on the reels. The Cash Crab is Scatter and 3+ of it anywhere on the reels let you choose 1-3 times out of different cash prizes. Scoring three anchor symbols on reels 1, 3 and 5 triggers the Albert’s Underwater Bonus round. Here you can select a direction for Albert to be released in and just watch him go up and collect free spins, multipliers, extra wilds or just some additional air. All your winnings here apply in the wacky waters free games right after finishing the bonus round.

Game Information
Category3D Slot
Provider
ThemeNature/Animals
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.15 - £1.125
Return to Player95.58%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Albert the Blowfish
MultiplierYes: up to x5 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Wacky Waters Free Games
Bonus RoundYes: Albert's Underwater Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x3.000
Special FeaturesYes: Puffin' Up and Cash Crab Feature

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Blowfish10502003000
Shark740150750
Octopus530100300
Starfish2570200
Fish 12050150
Fish 22050150
Prawn1540100
Seahorse1540100
A, K103070
Q, J51550
Scatter
Bonus
Wild

See the Game in Play Mode Right Here

Conclusion – Great 3D Animations and Sky High Prizes

Wacky Waters is a 3D slot that takes inspiration from the deep ocean and all its cutely illustrated inhabitants that hide some great treats boosting your cash balance. Besides the first-class animations, there are tons of frequently triggered features, unexpected amusing surprises, and some really satisfying payout. Albert the Blowfish has the leading role and provides super awards as well as the highest payout – x3000 on your line bet for 5 of it appearing on any of the 15 payline. If you end up giving this one a try, make sure to leave your comments in the section down below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Playtech > Wacky Waters
Social Networks: