Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Wings of Gold – Short Game Overview

On a blue sky background, this navy Playtech video slot lets you fly high above the clouds in the pleasant company of a pinup styled red haired beauty. Give the game a free try right here and explore the XtraWin feature, expanding Wilds and the up to 100 free spins.

Ready to play for real money? Make a bet at Casino.com – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Wings of Gold GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Wings of Gold

A Look at the Key Rules and Features

Wings of Gold is a video slot with a military airplane theme portrayed on 5 reels and 20 paylines. The Pilot stands for Wild substituting for all symbols except Scatter. His companion is a Pinup Lady awarding x5.000 for five times her face on any of the enabled paylines. The Game logo is Scatter and three or more of it anywhere on the reels trigger the Medal of Honour Bonus. The first step would be to choose one out of the 3 symbols which will then appear up to 15 times on special reels. Your minimum award would be 15 free spins with Expanding Wilds (for 5 symbols) and maximum – 100 (for 15 symbols). The XtraWin feature can be activated/deactivated at any time and it adds 50% to your current bet making wild symbols to expand during the main game.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeHistory
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to right Scatter pays any
Bet per Spin£4 - £100
Return to Player95.00%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Pilot
MultiplierYes: x2 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 100 free spins
Bonus RoundYes: Medal of Honour Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x5.000
Special FeaturesYes: Xtra Win Feature

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Lady2010010005000
Airplane 110502001000
Airplane 21040150750
Airplane 31030100500
A, K2040200
Q, J1530150
10, 931020100
Scatter
Wild

See the Airplanes in Flight in the Following Video

Conclusion – Sky-High Prizes Hidden in the Clouds

This Playtech slot comes with really interesting features. Use the XtraWin option to increase significantly all your winning chances. To be honest, during the main game this feature is very much needed as the payout otherwise is kind of tight and consisting of mainly small wins. The graphics look pretty good with 3 types of airplanes and aircraft rivets on the lower paying symbols. Enjoy engine sounds every time you form a winning combination on the reels. Bets start from £4 going up to £100 and RTP steps on 95.00%. Sound good, right? Let us know what you think of Wings of Gold in the comments down below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Playtech > Wings of Gold
Social Networks: