Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Arcader Slot – 2001 Reasons to Play

The Arcader slot has five reels in the style of mysterious monoliths reminiscent of the one in the. 1968 sci-fi classic 2001: A Space Odyssey. With a total of thirteen symbols, a bonus game, and a mystery game, this slot could leave you feeling overwhelmed upon your first time playing. However, much like with Kubrick’s classic film, a little perseverance can make Thunderkick’s space adventure a truly rewarding experience. Try a free demo below.

Had fun? we suggest you open those pod pay doors and play for real money at 888casino, the top casino for June 2019.

In-game view of Arcader slotInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Arcader

An Overview of the Rules and Features

Arcader is a five-reel slot with 15 fixed paylines that pay from left to right. The game’s symbols are a traditional collection of slot machine icons including various fruits, a seven, a bell, and the high paying Bar, which can pay up to twenty times your initial bet. The slot has a wild, which substitutes for all symbols, except the bonus, the mystery symbol, and the expander. The expander fills the reel it appears on with best paying icon during that turn. The bonus game is activated when you spin three or more bonus symbols. Depending on the amount of bonus symbols spun, you can be rewarded with up to nine free spins and a 9x multiplier. Sticky wilds appear during the bonus round and can lead to huge wins if multiple wilds are on the monoliths. Spin at least three mystery symbols, and you will unlock the mystery game. The mystery game is a quasi-Minesweeper like game of chance. If you select the correct box, the game goes on. Click on a red X, and the mystery game is over. The expander, bonus game, and mystery game, give players ample opportunity to win big, while at the same time offering players enough variety to keep them coming back to this Thunderkick slot.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeClassic/Retro
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 fixed
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.20 - £100
Return to Player96.10%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Substitutes all but scatter
MultiplierYes: Up to 9x awarded by bonus
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Up to 9 awarded by bonus
Bonus RoundYes: Bonus with free spins
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x30,000
Special FeaturesYes: Myster game, expander

All Symbols and Payouts for the Max Bet

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Bar2004002000
Seven100150900
Bell60120360
Watermelon50100300
Lemon4080240
Grape3060180
Orange2050150
Cherry1030100
Wild
Wild
Bonus
Mystery
Expander

Check Out a Video Preview

Conclusion – Deep Space Fun

The stakes are high in Thunderkick’s spaced-out slot. An unforgiving mystery game adds a welcomed sense of thrill to Arcader. Like with most games from this developer, this slot’s animations are so smooth that we found ourselves ogling at the alien monoliths like the apes in 2001. The game’s beautiful synth music transports you right back into your favourite childhood arcade. However, if you prefer a more epic feel to your gaming experience, we suggest blasting Also sprach Zarathustra at a tinnitus inducing level. The numerous rewards lurking behind the mysterious monoliths will keep you revisiting this slot again and again. Did you enjoy this game as much as we did? Let us know in the comment section below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Thunderkick > Arcader
Social Networks: