Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Luxury Rome HD – The Rich Details

If you’ve ever wandered through the Roman Forum or visited the Colosseum and Pantheon you will agree that they tell a tale of a very opulent empire. Nowadays, though they are in ruin, jammed with tourists and generally a bit worse for wear, they are still lovely reminders of what used to be. Step back into that ancient world with this luxurious slot from iSoftBet. Grab a slice of pizza or find someone to feed you grapes and try our free demo below!

Inspired to bag some riches of your own? Play for real money here at NetBet Casino, the top casino for April 2019.

Luxury Rome HD GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.4 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 5

Real Money Casinos Where You Can Play Luxury Rome HD

An Overview of the Rules and Features

The first thing we noticed when playing Luxury Rome HD was the ambient, calming music that helps to set the scene. This video slot is rendered in the classical style with a 5×3 structure and a rather small nine paylines. Let’s meet our symbols, shall we? Leading the table is our scatter symbol; the Colosseum worth 1,800 coins for five, followed by a Golden Roman Eagle which pays two coins even when only one is spun. One of the Emperors is there along with one of the Goddesses (iSoftBet takes a relaxed attitude to Roman figureheads) as our top regular payout symbols, followed with a series of items cast in gold such as a jug of wine, a signet ring and a laurel wreath. Our Ace to Ten playing card symbols are all looking good in different colours with a piece of ivy twisted around them. Other symbols you should pay attention to are a golden man on a golden horse which is the Instant Bonus symbol and a gold battle helmet with a handy red brush on top which is our Wheel Bonus symbol. The Instant Bonus, which we managed to trigger fairly frequently will turn many of these symbols are on the reels into little surprise doors. Click on all of them to see your prizes and, in a very generous twist, keep them all! The Wheel Bonus takes a little (a lot) more slogging away to unlock. When triggered by three or more helmets, you will be taken out back to the porch where an old man and a woman in red togas are waiting. There people will not interact with you but will let you spin their enormous red and gold wheel adorned with different numbers. Whatever number you spin is the amount of coins you receive, simple as that.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeAncient World
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines9 fixed
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.09 - £9
Return to Player96.49%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Pays and replaces all but scatter
MultiplierYes: Win in Instant Bonus
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Win in Instant Bonus
Bonus RoundYes: Wheel Bonus and Instant bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x9,000
Special FeaturesYes: None

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol1 Symbols2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Scatter18452251800
Wild2101005001000
Emperor25502001000
Goddess2050150800
Swords1025150500
Wine1025150450
Signet2025150400
Wreath25150300
Coins2080200
Ace1550150
King1525150
Queen1020150
Jack1020100
Ten510100

Here’s a Demo Video

Conclusion – Thumbs Up

With many of iSoftBet’s games offering 243 ways to win these days, you’d be forgiven for being alarmed by the tiny nine paylines in Luxury Rome HD. Give it a spin however, and that Instant Bonus will help get you ahead in no time. This HD version of the game has wonderful graphics and we admire the use of roman numerals to display the paylines, Carpe Diem, eh? Always fans of a bonus game, we give this slot our seal of approval, we’ll be here spinning until we finally trigger that Wheel Bonus! Enjoy the game? Let us know in the comments section below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > iSoftBet > Luxury Rome HD
Social Networks: