Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Butterflies – Quick spin around the details

Beautiful and magnificent creatures fill up this NextGen, animal themed video slot. Prepare for magic bonus features and a classic gamble option. Get lost in their fascinating world by giving the free demo of the game a try.

Think it’s time to play with real money? Make a bet at Betway Casino – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Butterflies gameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Butterflies

A glance at the rules and features

This 5 reel, 20 payline video slot by NextGen keeps it pretty simple but rewarding. Appearing on reel 1 only, the butterflies house is set to be your wild symbol. It is a proud substitute of all other symbols except the scatter, represented here by the pink flower. If you see it anywhere on that first reel, magic is about to happen – a wild butterfly touches random symbols and turns them into more wining substitutes. If you feel the need of more tickle, a gamble option is active after each win, all you’ve scored could be doubled or quadrupled if you guess the colour or the suit of face down card.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeNature/Animals
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.20 - £40
Return to Player95.36%
Basic Rules
WildYes: House
MultiplierNo
GambleYes: Colour or suit
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x140.000
Special FeaturesYes: Butterfly feature

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Boy butterfly510030007000
Girl butterfly3505003000
Caterpillar252001000
Mushroom25100500
A, K1550150
Q, J1030125
10. 9520100
Flower2520100
Wild
Scatter

See the game in action

Conclusion – A lovely slot with good payout

Butterflies is a clean and simple animal themed slot, the player gets to enjoy the classic scatter symbol, as well as the magic wild butterfly feature and a gambling option after each winning spin. Payouts are quite good, reaching up to £140 000 with lowest bet starting at £0,20. If you have already been a part of this delicate world, share your opinion with us down in the comments bar.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > NextGen > Butterflies
Social Networks: