Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

King Tiger – Go on the Prowl for Awesome Rewards

Welcome to the jungle! NextGen invite you on an exotic trip to meet a roaring tiger and other majestic creatures you’re used to watching on NatGeo Wild. Play with stacked wilds, free spins, and multipliers. Give the game a try for free here – play in the demo version below!

If you’d like to get your adrenaline levels up and play for real money, swing by NetBet Casino! You simply can’t say no to their promos for October 2019!

King Tiger GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with King Tiger

What’s Behind the Roar?

If you’re expecting a wild ride, you should probably lower your expectations. King Tiger is not exactly namby-pamby but it doesn’t stand out from other similarly themed slots, either. On the reels you will see the Tiger himself, elephants, buffalos, antelopes, and birds as the higher-paying symbols. The lower value ones are the standard A to 10. It’s all set on a rather blurry background that’s supposed to resemble a jungle but you may easily confuse it for a forest. You will also spot a pink flower that opens its petals when you land two or more of them. That’s the scatter symbol. Three or more flowers trigger 10 free spins, with wins multiplied 3x during this round.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeNature/Animals
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to right Scatter pays any
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £20
Return to Player95.10%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all except Scatter
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 10 free games
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x100.000
Special FeaturesNo

All the Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Elephant 31002005000
Buffalo2301001000
Antelope2075500
Bird2075500
A / K 1550200
Q / J 1020150
10 / 9515100
Flower2510100
Wild
Scatter

Watch the Game in our Video Preview!

The Call of the Wild

In terms of wins, the base game will hardly pay you more than 20 – 50 times your bet. Good news is that there’s a stacked wild feature in both the base game and the free spins round, giving you higher chances of bigger rewards. Look for the wild on reels 2, 3, and 4. Bets will suit the tastes of both beginners and expert players, as they range from 0.2 to 40. Admittedly, the slot is ageing, so maybe the King Tiger will have to think of a successor in the face of some newer releases exploring the same theme. Although you have the obligatory roar when you hit a wining combo, there are no animations and the graphics are outdated. Given its release date, it’s no surprise that the slot doesn’t have a mobile version, either. So, whether you give it a spin or not is entirely up to you.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > NextGen > King Tiger
Social Networks: