Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

The Spin Lab – Outline of the Game

Get your science on with this colourful new addition from NextGen! The unique laboratory theme makes this slot one of a kind. Experiment with your luck and try out the wilds, rewarding scatters, and bonus round special features right here for free!

When you’re ready to play for realmoney, go to BetVictor Casino, our casino pick for May 2019.

NextGen The Spin Lab GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 2

Real Money Casinos for The Spin Lab

A Quick Look at the Rules and Features

The Spin Lab from NextGen is a 5-reel, 3-row slot, whose science-themed laboratory layout sets it apart from the pack. It features 25 fixed paylines, wilds, and rewarding scatters. Three or more scatters ensure 5 free games and trigger a bonus round, where you can choose a set of 3 special features to use in the round, such as Stacked Wilds, Extra Wilds and Wild Multipliers with a tenfold payout, as well as 2x multipliers, two-way payouts, free games, and unique symbol payouts. On top of that, the gamble option gives you the possibility to double or quadruple your win.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeScience/Space
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Fixed
Lines Payleft to right both ways with bonus
Bet per Spin£0.40 - £80
Return to Player95.93%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Wild colorburst icon
MultiplierYes: up to x10 in Spin Lab Bonus
GambleYes: Double for card color, quadruple for suit
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundYes: 5 games in spin Lab Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x20.000
Special FeaturesYes: Bonus with 3 or more Scatters, 3 selectable features of bonus free games

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild Icon201002001000
Green cube50100800
Scatter Icon50100250625
Pink atom4080600
Molecule3050500
Double helix3050400
A2040200
K2040200
Q1020100
J1020100
101020100
91020100
Wild
Scatter

Check Out the Slot in Full in Our Demo

Conclusion – You Don’t Have to Be a Scientist to Enjoy this Vibrant Game

This slot has a fun animated layout reminiscent of cutting edge innovation and science, and it is full of vivid hues and colorful icons. With the unique theme and a futuristic background music and sound effects, The Spin Lab gives you a feeling of experimenting in your own on-screen laboratory. Although the payouts are rather tight, the gamble option makes up for the lower frequency of spin wins. The scatter-triggered bonus rounds also let you choose your favourite special features and offer some impressive payouts for stacked icons, as well as free games. Were you a fan of this game? Use the comment section to share your thoughts with us!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > NextGen > The Spin Lab
Social Networks: