Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Shoot! – The Game at a Glance

If you are looking for a game to take you back in time and let you play along with the greatest football legends of all times, then search no more! Try this Microgaming video slot right here for free and enjoy its 2-level bonus treat and loads of hidden prizes!

Keen to start playing for real money? The best place is Casumo Casino our top choice for October 2019.

Shoot! GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Shoot!

An Overview of the Rules and Features

Shoot! is a 5-reel video slot with 50 adjustable paylines and bets between £0.50 and £100. On the reels, you can see the biggest football legends and the lower paying ball, ratchet, and meat pie. The game logo is the Wild symbol which substitutes for all the others except Scatter. To trigger the Trade ‘Em Bonus game you will need 3, 4 or 5 Scatters anywhere on the reels. The game awards different cash prizes but also has a second level triggered from within. If you find a Free Spins or Magazine Bonus logo while picking prizes you’ll get up to 35 free spins or the chance to select magazines to reveal hidden awards.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeSport
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines50 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.50 - £100
Return to Player96.54%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Game Logo
MultiplierYes: x2 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 35 free spins
Bonus RoundYes: Trade'Em Bonus Game
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x10.000
Special FeaturesYes: None

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
2 Pictures100150100010000
Logo757507500
Pele405002500
Best302001500
Maradona251001000
Cruyff2080800
Beckenbauer1560500
Keegan1250250
Ball640100
Ratchet43090
Meat Pie32580
Wild

Watch This Video to See the Reels in Action

Conclusion – Football Legends and High Wins

If you are a football enthusiast, this slot has good chances of topping your favourites list. The reels come to life with greatly animated short video symbols of all the legendary football stars. The highest paying one is the bonus symbol followed by the Wild. Triggering the bonus round means you are in for a treat! Moving to level two is easy and even more rewarding than level 1 while the 50-payline layout generates loads of additional winning opportunities. Have you tried Shoot! already? If not, definitely give it a try and don’t forget to leave a comment in the section below!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Shoot!
Social Networks: