Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

What on Earth – Abduct as Much Riches as You Can!

This colourful Microgaming slot teams you up with a gang of aliens who are on a mission to planet Earth. The game features outstanding visuals, fun gameplay, and a variety of bonus games. Below, you can find a free version of the game – make sure you try it out!

If you want to play this slot with real money, we suggest you do it at Guts Casino – our recommended casino for October 2019.

What on Earth GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with What on Earth

The Game in a Nutshell

What on Earth has a standard video slot layout – 5 reels and 3 rows. There are only 9 available paylines in total, and you can adjust how many are active at any given time. A handy Auto Play option makes the game even easier to play. As far as the symbols that cover the reels, they are mostly peculiar objects of alien origin – you can see all of them just below. The Wild symbol in this game substitutes only the Alien and Control Panel symbols, which is a bit unorthodox. There is a total of three Scatter symbols, and if you manage to get at least three of a kind at once, you will be treated to one of the mini games – Beam ‘em Up. You get to pick one of the five main characters and watch them attempt to abduct something. There are 13 objects to abduct, each of them giving you a multiplier that goes up to 200x! Another cool feature is the Destination Bonus game, where you select a location, and hope that your alien abducts a native (for example, the Statue of Liberty from New York). That would result in a whopping 400x multiplier!

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeScience/Space
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines9 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £45
Return to Player95.98%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Only Subsitutes for Two Symbols
MultiplierYes: up to x200 multiplier
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundYes: Beam 'em Up & Destination Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x67.500
Special FeaturesYes: Multiple Bonus Games

All Symbols & Payouts

Symbol1 Symbols2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo42020010007500
Alien310502001000
Control Panel3525100500
Space Rock25100250
Watermelon1580200
Plum1050150
Orange1040100
Red Rocket325100
Cherry31050
Blue Rocket3
Green UFO3
Wild
Scatter
Scatter
Scatter

See the Slot in Action!

Conclusion – A Must-Play Title for Slot Fans

What on Earth has all the features of a great slot game – exceptional graphics, good sound design, a variety of bonus games, and big payouts. We wouldn’t recommend it for newcomers to the genre, since there are quite a lot of changes to the original slot formula. However, veterans will undoubtedly find the game appealing, as it offers a lot in terms of gameplay and winnings. There is much fun to be had with this game, so don’t hesitate to give it a try!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > What on Earth
Social Networks: