Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Celtic Crown – Everything You Need to Know

This is a medieval video slot by Microgaming where you can find the lovely Princess and her almighty King, beautiful green landscapes, and some interesting free spins and multiplying features for you to appreciate. Find the free demo of the game right here.

Excited to play for real money? Make a bet at 32Red Casino – our top recommendation for October 2019.

Celtic Crown gameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Celtic Crown

An Overview of the rules and features

Celtic Crown has 5 reels, 25 active paylines and the ancient feeling of an old royal kingdom. It is self-explanatory that the charming Princess is the Wild symbol, substituting for all other except Scatter. Three times her face on reels 2, 3, and 4 will trigger the special Princess feature. Here you get to choose 3 from altogether 6 Kings and take home the amounts that they hide for you. A further special symbol is the scattered harp, three of it will start off some free spinning action. Every harp appearing on the reels comes with a certain number and the addition of those numbers equals the amount of the awarded spins and to top it all off, all the winnings get multiplied x2.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeIrish
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£25 - £500
Return to Player95.25%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Princess
MultiplierYes: x2
GambleYes: Black/Red or Suit
Free SpinsYes: up to 25
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x250.000
Special FeaturesYes: Princess feature

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
King5100200010000
Shield3753001500
Ring25100500
Rose25100500
A, K1550250
Q, J1025150
10, 9520100
Harp2520100
Wild
Scatter

Take a Quick Look at the Reels in Action

Conclusion – Simple game with a decent payout

The game doesn’t stand out with any remarkable atmosphere, the quality of the graphics is poor and the sound is barely noticeable. If you don’t mind that, there are some interesting features which appear from time to time. As other Microgamings slots, Celtic Crown also has an expert and a regular mode for the player to choose from. Bets start from £25 and reach £500 for those of you who like to feel the tingle of a higher bet. Playing risky can get you the amazing £250 000, so why not give it a try. If you do so, please share your comments in the section below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Celtic Crown
Social Networks: