Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Dr. Watts Up – Key Details of the Game

This quirky video slot epitomises what you expect from Microgaming, with slick graphics, cool sound and plenty of exciting features. Join the crazy young scientist in his lab for an unforgettable gaming experience. You can play the slot for free here!

Want to play for real money? Then Betway Casino is the place to be, and is our top pick for August 2019.

Dr. Watts Up GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Dr. Watts Up

Rules and Features at a Glance

Dr. Watts Up is a Microgaming video slot with 5 reels, 3 rows. The game has a science theme, based within a creepy yet hi-tech lab. The symbols include the manic-eyed doctor, his pink haired assistant and a monkey in a lab coat, along with other weird and wonderful imagery, such as a ray gun, a googly eyed green creature under a microscope and a blue brain within a glass jar. The game logo is wild and substitutes for all others except the scatter and bonus symbols. The atoms scatter symbol triggers free spins; 3, 4 or 5 symbols anywhere on the reels reward 10, 15 or 20 spins respectively. On each spin during the free plays, a random reel is turned entirely wild. The other highlight of the game is the Laboratory bonus. This is activated when the mouse symbol lands on reels 1, 3 and 5 simultaneously. Here, you pick 2 chemical tubes to reveal cash prizes. You have 2 chances to change your mind, or you can instantly collect your cash. The game has 243 ways to win which are permanently enabled and all bet amounts are automatically multiplied by a 30 bet multiplier. As such, if you bet 1 coin, you actually bet a total of 30 coins per spin. The payouts below show the return based on a 1 coin bet.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeScience/Space
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines243 Fixed
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.30 - £120
Return to Player94.45%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all except scatters
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Up to 20 free spins with wild reels
Bonus RoundYes: Laboratory bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x480.000 coins
Special FeaturesYes: Random wild reels on each free spin

Symbols and Payouts

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo755002500
Atoms1504501500
Doctor50200750
Assistant40150500
Monkey30100250
Robot30100250
Ray Gun1050150
Microscope1050100
Brain53075
Beaker53075
Scatter
Wild
Scatter

Video Preview of the Game

Conclusion – Cool Graphics and Great Features

This slot features exceptional graphics, that really bring the theme to life. Likewise, the spooky meets kooky soundtrack further immerses you into the gameplay. The free spins are a highlight of the game. Thanks to the wild reel on each spin, this can lead to some impressive wins. Plus, the Laboratory bonus also adds to the excitement and can produce big payouts. Dr. Watts Up is a fun and exciting game that gets our recommendation. Have you played this slot? If so, why not share your own experiences with our readers?

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Dr. Watts Up
Social Networks: