Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Elementals – Slot Review and Game Tutorial

A very colourful and fun slot, this Microgaming release offers you cartoon-like graphics mixed with standard symbols, as well as a round with free spins and a gamble feature. Try it all for free in the demo version below!

Like the thrill of playing with cash? Why not play the game for real money at Guts Casino and see what they’re offering for October 2019!

Elementals GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.8 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Elementals

The Theme and Glitzy Symbols in Detail

Elementals seems like a project that started as something very well thought-out but was then copped out for one reason or another. Probably the creators wanted to develop a theme that was comic-like with the four elements of life represented as superheroes and when they had Earth, Fire, Wind, and Water, they went “Well, throw in some cherries and we’re good.” The slot has 5 reels and 20 paylines that you can adjust. There is a wild symbol which replaces all other icons except the Scatter and the Trigger. It’s also the highest paying symbol. The Scatter pays in any direction and the Trigger symbol will unlock the round of 20 free spins, which can be retriggered and come with a 2x multiplier attached.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeCrime/Adventure
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to right Scatter pays any
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £50
Return to Player96.00%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces All Except Scatter & Trigger
MultiplierYes: x2
GambleYes: Card Prediction Game
Free SpinsYes: 20 Free Spins with Doubled Wins
Bonus RoundYes: Free Games Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x100.000
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts in Detail

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild Logo1510010005000
Salamander32080300
Undine Water21075250
Gnome Earth 1050250
Sylph Wind1040200
Scatter Logo1215200
Orange 830150
Watermelon 625120
Lemon 525100
Plum525100
Cherries 52060
Wild
Scatter
Trigger

Watch a Video Preview of the Game

Conclusion – A Gaudy Theme with Nice Winning Potential

The graphics in this slot may be a bit off-putting and with this mix between cartoon-like superheroes and traditional symbols, it’s really making it hard for us to build up a solid case as to why you should try it. However, when you get past these, you’ll actually see that it’s got all the features of a slot with a good winning potential. The betting range is not very wide – it goes from 1p to £50 depending on the coin size and the RTP is not that bad either – a pretty standard 96%. The free spins round is another good incentive, considering all wins during this round are doubled and the free games can be retriggered. In addition, there’s also a gamble feature so if you’re lucky enough, you can easily double or quadruple your winnings. So, go ahead and give it a try and do let us know how you liked it by leaving us a comment below!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Elementals
Social Networks: