Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Gypsy Queen – Brief Game Review

If you ever wanted to see into the future, try this mystery-inspired Microgaming video slot filled with crystal balls, tarot cards, and black cats. There are also 2 bonus games and win multipliers. Don’t miss your chance and test it out right here for free!

Eager to play for real money? Make a bet at Betway Casino – our top recommendation for June 2019.

Gypsy Queen GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Gypsy Queen

Basic Rules and Features

Gypsy Queen has 5 reels, 3 rows, and 20 selectable paylines. There is no Wild symbol but the two highest awarding ones – the game logo and the gypsy lady pay even when appearing mixed on a payline. The main symbol is the scattered crystal ball, though. Besides having a decent payout, 2 or more of it randomly start one of the bonus games. The first one grants up to 30 free spins with all wins being tripled while the second reveals 6 cards with different cash prizes hiding beneath each of them. The player is allowed to choose only one but there are 5 additional chances to pick a further card displayed on a random basis.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeMystery
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£20 - £200
Return to Player95.08%
Basic Rules
WildNo
MultiplierYes: x3
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 30 Free Spins
Bonus RoundYes: Tarot Card Game
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x2.000
Special FeaturesYes: None

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo2010010002000
Gypsy Queen15755001500
Dragon10502001250
Palm Reading5301501000
Tarot Cards20125750
Violin Player15100500
Black Cat875150
Gypsy Wagon750125
Dagger640100
Crystal Ball2520100
Tambourine53075
Candle52050
Scatter

Hit the Play Button to See the Game in Action

Conclusion – A Gypsy Theme and Two Bonus Games

Except for the poor graphical and sound quality, Gypsy Queen reveals decent results when it comes to payout. And, let’s be honest, having things this way is much better than the other way around. Getting two or more Scatters on the reels is something that occurs often and the more crystal balls you score, the better your bonus game results will be. A single spin can cost you as little as £2 or as much as £400 while the highest paying symbol delivers up to 2000x your current bet. Sounds exciting for sure, so go ahead and give it a try! Don’t forget to comment down below and let us know your feedback on it.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Gypsy Queen
Social Networks: