Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Hitman – Shoot to Win with these Key Features

Your mission in this tactical game is to be ruthless in your pursuit to win. Eliminate selected targets to score big while your weapons of choice are displayed along the reels. Complete your objective! Practice your aim and play for free here.

Are you ready to play for real money? Try out Betway Casino, our top pick for May 2019.

Hitman GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 1

Real Money Casinos where you can play Hitman

A Breakdown of the Rules and Features

This Microgaming slot is based on the popular video game franchise that puts you in the shoes of a professional assassin. Agent 47 is the Wild symbol that expands to all positions on the reel if there are winning symbol combinations to complete on the paylines. Hitman features three different Scatter symbols that lead to bigger wins: The 18 Symbol awards 18 free spins where wins are doubled. The Insignia Symbol triggers the Insignia Bonus Game, where you get to choose between three symbols appearing on reels 1, 2, and 3. Each symbol has its own payout reward. The Mini PC Symbol leads to the Contract Bonus Game, which is activated when the symbol appears on reels 3, 4, and 5. Choose between 5 targets and 5 weapons to win random bonus amounts that are increased by a random multiplier. Bonus Games can also be generated during free spins.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeEntertainment
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.15 - £75
Return to Player95.84%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all but Scatter and Bonus
MultiplierYes: x2 Multiplier in Free Games
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: x18 Free Spins with 18 Symbol
Bonus RoundYes: Contract Bonus game, Insignia Bonus game
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x270.000 coins
Special FeaturesYes: Expanding wilds, Contract and Insignia Bonuses, Regular and Expert settings

Information about Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Aiming4401504000
Reload3301252000
Barcode2201201500
Cash2151001000
Hand Guns1250250
Sniper Rifle1040200
Poison630150
Knife520100
Garrotte41575
Wild
18 Symbol
Mini PC
Insignia

See the Game in Action here

Conclusion – Targeted Fun and Extra Bonus Excitement

This sinister slot is thrilling in its theme and extra features. The graphics don’t shy away from portraying the real life of an assassin, with the symbols and animations showing the gruesome work involved. The soundtrack is incredibly atmospheric: Moody and foreboding, it frames the game and makes you feel like Agent 47 himself. Symbol combinations offer regular small wins, but the Insignia Bonus and Contract Bonus games are where the big payouts can be found. Free spins also happen somewhat frequently, which opens up better payouts. If you’ve been successful at hitting the target in Hitman, let other fans know in the comments below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Hitman
Social Networks: