Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Lucky Koi – A Beautiful Video Slot by Microgaming

Microgaming are renowned for creating some of the most visually stunning slot games out there, and this game is a perfect example. You can try out the game without paying a dime by using the free demo we have embedded for you just below.

If you want to play the game with real money, we suggest you do it at Guts Casino – our recommended casino operator for October 2019.

Lucky Koi GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.1 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 7

Real Money Casinos with Lucky Koi

Gameplay & Features

Lucky Koi is a standard video slot with 5 reels and 3 rows. There are 25 adjustable paylines that pay left to right, and the game’s average estimated RTP is 96.47%. The first thing that will leave an impression on you is the game’s visual style – the background is a fully animated pond, and the reels are covered with objects and animals associated with Japanese culture. The Wild symbol is the game’s logo, and a beautiful shrine stands as a Scatter. If you get three or more Scatters, you get to choose between a Free Spins round and the Koi Bonus Game. The latter will let you choose between different colourful koi fish, each providing you with a cash prize.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeOriental
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £25
Return to Player96.47%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Substitutes All Except Scatter
MultiplierYes: During Free Spins
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: up to 30 free spins
Bonus RoundYes: Koi Bonus Game
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x625.000 Coins
Special FeaturesYes: No

All Symbols & Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Shrine1255002500
Logo4505001000
Ying Yang2502001000
Golden Artifact40150400
Silver Artifact30150300
Talisman30150250
Fan15100200
Lotus10100200
Frog5100200
Turtle5100200
Dragonfly575150
Wild
Scatter

See How the Game Is Played!

Conclusion – A High-Paying Slots with Outstanding Visuals

Playing this game is as easy as it gets, thanks to the intuitive interface and fun, streamlined gameplay. The bet limits are quite convenient, and will be found suitable by both casual players and veterans of the genre. The high RTP, great payouts, and bonus features make Lucky Koi one of the best video slots for playing with real money. Also, the animations and overall visual style are definitely above the industry average. If you are into slots, you will definitely enjoy this Microgaming title. Give the game a try for free here, and if you feel like playing it for real, make sure you head over to our recommended casino operator!

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Lucky Koi
Social Networks: