Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Rainbows End – Another Great Microgaming Product

Microgaming have come up with another game that you can play online and try your luck while looking for that promising pot of gold. This is the perfect game for those of you familiar and fond of the Irish symbols such as horseshoes, pots of gold, four-leafed clovers and so on.

Play with real money at 32Red Casino, our top choice for October 2019.

Rainbows End GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Rainbows End

Features, Rules and Payouts

Rainbows End is a slot that most of you are familiar with and the theme has known many variations over the years. Yet another Irish-themed title form Microgaming, this game has pretty simple, yet rewarding features such as the Free Spins and the Expanding Pot of Gold one. The latter can be triggered when the pot of gold symbol symbols appears on reels 2 and 4. There are also up to 15 free spins to be won, during the which the prizes are doubled. There is also a Gamble Feature, which you can use to multiply your wins.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeIrish
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £500
Return to Player95.20%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Pot of gold
MultiplierYes: x2
GambleYes: Colour/Suit Card Game
Free SpinsYes: 15 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotYes: x5.000
Maximum WinYes: x5.000 times the bet
Special FeaturesYes: Expanding pot of gold

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Rainbow55010005000
Clover4302002000
Horseshoe2301501000
Mushroom25100500
A, K2050250
Q, J1025150
10, 9520100
Leprechaun1520100
Wild
Scatter

Video Preview

Conclusion: Your Invitation to Grab that Pot of Gold Now!

Another great slot from Microgaming, Rainbows End has a catchy theme and the Irish-themed symbols will make your mouth water in expectation of winning the famous pot of gold at the end of the rainbow. Although the leprechauns guard it with their lives, this slot goes to show that you can win big without having to go to the enchanted forest. The payouts are pretty big and if you are lucky enough to grab the jackpot, you will win as much as 5000 times your bet. What do you think about this game? Please let us know if you like this slot by leaving a comment below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Rainbows End
Social Networks: