Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Sir Winsalot – Knights, Beer, and Endless Fun

The Middle Ages are sometimes called the Dark Ages but you wouldn’t guess it from this slot. Although its theme is medieval, it shows a bunch of knights having a good time partying and drinking beer. If this sounds like fun, try the game below for free.

Seen enough and want to play for real money? You’ll find the game at 32Red Casino our recommended site for October 2019!

Sir Winsalot GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
4.3 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Sir Winsalot

Rules and Features

This colourful 5-reel, 3-row, 20-payline video slot by Microgaming introduces Sir Winsalot, the much more fun counterpart of Sir Lancelot from the Arthurian legend. The medieval theme can be seen in the symbols, the layout, and the features. The game logo is also a Wild and can substitute for all symbols except the two Scatters. It is also the highest-paying symbol. The first Scatter is a beer with the caption “Party All Knight”. Three or more of these trigger the Beer Bonus game in which you’ll have the chance to win up to 6000 coins. Once this features starts, you’ll be asked to select German-style medieval beer tankards, which will then be handed to the knight revealing a cash prize. The second Scatter is a castle and by landing at least three of these you’ll receive 10 Free Spins with all winnings tripled. As if that wasn’t good enough, those can be retriggered. Moreover, the bonus game can be triggered even during the free spins feature. Other symbols include a treasure chest, a lady, a king, a musician, a jester, a pig, and a chalice.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeFairytale
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to right Scatter pays any
Bet per Spin£1 - £100
Return to Player95.30%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Substitutes for all except Scatters
MultiplierYes: x3 during the Free Spins
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 10 Free Spins
Bonus RoundYes: Beer Fest Bonus
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x6.000 coins
Special FeaturesNo

Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Logo501501000
Knight25100750
Treasure2080500
King1570350
Lady1260250
Wizard1050150
Beer 2310100
Castle2310100
Musician62575
Jester52060
Pig41545
Chalice31025
Wild
Scatter
Scatter

Watch the Reels Spin

Conclusion – The Knights Know How to Party

The Sir Winsalot video slot is a lot of fun not only because of the interesting images and matching sounds – for example, all the symbols have amusing animations whenever they are part of a winning line – but also the frequent winnings and the bonus features that are easy to trigger. So, if you want to spend your time having fun and winning, make sure to give this game a chance. Have you played this slot already? Which animation do you prefer?

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Sir Winsalot
Social Networks: