Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Thrill Spin – A Quick Ride Around the Key Features

Amusement parks are a pure fun and this video slot by NetEnt is going to take you on an extreme ride that will make you feel the thrill. Experience the free spins with tripled wins and the double wild prizes in the free demo of the game right here!

Thinking about playing for real money? Make a bet at LeoVegas Casino – our top recommendation for September 2019.

Thrill Spin GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Thrill Spin

A Brief Look at the Rules and Features

Amusement theme park symbols, 5 reels, 15 pre-selectable paylines, multiple coins and 5 bet levels are some of Thrill Spins video slot essential characteristics. Coin value starts at £0.02 and goes up to £0.50, respectively the lowest bet comes to £0.30 and the highest ends at £37.50. The Roller Coaster is Wild, besides substituting for all other symbols, it also doubles all wins occurring thanks to its intervention. The man with the balloons stands for Scatter and has a decent payout. Three or more of it trigger the 15 free spins feature which pays with an x3 multiplier.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeEntertainment
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines15 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.30 - £37.50
Return to Player95.90%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Roller Coaster
MultiplierYes: x3
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 15 free spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x10.000
Special FeaturesNo

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Roller Coaster10250250010000
Ghost House3251001000
Ferris Wheel225100750
Carousel Horse15100500
Baloons2525500
Ice Cream1050250
Hot Dog1075250
A1050150
K550150
92525100
Q525100
J525100
10525100
Wild
Scatter

See the Game in Action in This Short Preview

Conclusion – Amazing Payout and Fun Theme

Thrill Spins is dedicated to one of the most joyful activities out there – spending the day at an amusement park. Doesn’t matter if you are a child or grown up it is always a true adventure. In Thrill Spin you get to have it all – Ferris wheel, roller coaster, carousel ride and some sweet treats for you to reload. The most rewarding and fun part of the game are definitely the free spins which let you stack on some good extra cash in your balance. Five times the highest paying symbol (Roller Coaster) grants you the amazing x10.000 on your total bet, so go ahead and do not overthink giving it a try too much! Just don’t forget to leave a comment in the section below this text sharing your experience and highest wins with all of us.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Netent > Thrill Spin
Social Networks: