Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Retro Reels – A Video Slot with a Nostalgic Feel

This slot is a great combination of classic and video slots, borrowing the visual style of the former and the gameplay of the latter. Top that with the Free Spins round and the awesome Re-Spin feature, and you have one of the best Microgaming slots. Try it for free below.

If you want to play the slot with real money, make sure you do it at Guts Casino – our recommended operator for September 2019.

Retro Reels GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Retro Reels

All Details & Features

Retro Reels has the usual setup for video slots – 5 reels and 3 rows. There is a total of 20 paylines, which are adjustable between rounds. The design of the game is reminiscent of the good old-fashioned slot machines, and the reels are covered with what you would expect – various types of fruit, BAR symbols, and Lucky 7’s. There is no Wild symbol, unfortunately, but there are two special symbols – the Scatter and the Bonus. The latter activates the game’s Free Spins round, which can give you up to 25 free spins with double wins. Lastly, we should mention the Re-Spin feature – after every round, you can spin one or more of the reels again, for additional cash.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeClassic/Retro
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines20 Adjustable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.01 - £100
Return to Player96.02%
Basic Rules
WildNo
MultiplierYes: During Free Spins
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: Up to 25 Free Spins
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x440.000 Coins
Special FeaturesYes: Re-Spin Feature

All Symbols & Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Dollar Sign10100100010000
Red Seven50250500
Blue Seven50200500
Grey Seven25100250
Triple Bar1050250
Double Bar1050250
Bar550250
Cherry550250
Lemon550250
Plum550200
Bonus2540100
Scatter

See the Slot in Action!

Conclusion – A Slot with Classic Visuals & Modern Gameplay

We really like the idea behind this slot, and we bet that many others will too. Old-school slot machines have an undeniable charm, while modern video slots offer a lot more in terms of gameplay and features, and Retro Reels delivers on both fronts. The addition of the Re-Spin feature adds a whole new level of depth to the gameplay, and the Free Spins round happens quite often. If you want to play the game with real money, make sure you do it at our recommended casino.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Retro Reels
Social Networks: