Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

High Society – A Short Review

This video slot by Microgaming lets you indulge in the high life, with private jets, huge yachts, and expensive cars. In addition, the Free Spins Bonuses and Stacked Wilds give you a good chance of actually reaching that high life! You can play the slot for free here.

Visit Betway Casino, our top recommendation for June 2019, if you want to play for real money.

High Society GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
5.0 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 2

Real Money Casinos for High Society

Overview of the Rules and Features

High Society has 5 reels, 3 rows, and 25 selectable paylines on offer. The High Society Wild symbols, which only appear on reels 1 and 5, substitute for every other symbol apart from the Scatter. If you get 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols on your spin you will trigger the Free Spins Bonus, and you will be given the choice between Super Wild Reels or the Super Multiplier. Choosing the Super Wild Reels will give you 10, 15, or 20 free spins and up to 3 Wild Reels. Choosing the Super Multiplier will give you 10 free spins and further multipliers up to x10.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeLuxury
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines25 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£0.25 - £50
Return to PlayerN/A%
Basic Rules
WildYes: High Society Symbol
MultiplierYes: 3, 4, or 5 Scatters – Choose Multiplier or Wild Reels
GambleNo
Free SpinsYes: 3, 4, or 5 Scatters
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x150.000
Special FeaturesYes: Free Spins, Super Wild Reels, Super Multiplier, Wild

All the Symbols and Payouts

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Private Jet1208006000
Yacht1005005000
Swish Car804004000
Gold Bars603002000
Briefcase562401000
Silver Bars50100500
Bag of Money2080400
Silver Ring2080400
Gold Watch1060300
Gold Earring1060300
Wild

Watch a Video Preview of the Game Here

Conclusion – A Game of Extravagance

In terms of features, this slot has a lot to offer the player. It has a sizeable Free Spins Bonus and extra additions to choose from. Depending on how many Scatters you get, you could win huge bonus opportunities for massive wins. The game’s theme is flashy and fun, but it could be more engaging. Accordingly, High Society scores most of its points when it comes to player experience and features. Share your opinion with us in the comments section below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > High Society
Social Networks: