Find the perfect game for you from these slots!

Reel Thunder – Overview of the Key Details

This fun video slot from Microgaming has a motorbike theme, which is quite unusual for an online slot. It offers simple and straightforward gameplay, free from complicated features and rules. Its bright and colourful symbols will draw you right into the action. Play it for free here.

Want to play for real money? Then Betway Casino is the place to be and is our top pick for March 2019.

Reel Thunder GameInstant Play > Start!Play Free Demo version directly in your Browser
Rate the Slot here:
3.5 / 5.0 Amount of Votes: 4

Real Money Casinos with Reel Thunder

Rules and Features

This video slot has 5 reels, 3 rows and a selectable 9 paylines. The motorbike theme is captured in cartoon like symbols, including a roadhog, blazing tyres and a speedometer. There are also a variety of food related symbols too, presumably indicating a pit stop from the biking road trip. Wins are paid from left to right, except scatters, which pay a multiplier of your total bet when 3 or more land anywhere on the reels. Reel Thunder also includes a wild symbol, which substitutes for all others except the scatter. This helps to create winning opportunities.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
Provider
ThemeEntertainment
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines9 Selectable
Lines PayLeft to Right
Bet per Spin£2.25 - £90
Return to Player96.95%
Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all except scatter
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundNo
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x90.000
Special FeaturesNo

Symbols and Payouts

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Roadhog124050010000
Wheel12252001000
Silhouette1025150900
Cruisin Sign81590800
Speedometer71580700
Beer1360600
Chili Pepper1030300
Hot Dog920120
Eggs n Bacon71870
Scatter Logo52050
Pancakes61350
Wild
Scatter

A Sneak Preview of the Reels in Motion

Conclusion – A Simple and Fun Game

Reel Thunder is typical of the older video slots from Microgaming. Admittedly, the graphics are a little dated, yet they are vivid and colourful. The music and sound effects are also quite simplistic. There are no free spins, bonus games or multipliers, yet this is what makes these types of slots so enjoyable. You can start playing right away without having to get your head around any complex rules and features. The slot provides a retro style playing experience which fans of old-school slots will enjoy. Have you played Reel Thunder? Please add your experiences of the game below.

We want your opinion! What were your experiences with this slot?

-
Home > Microgaming > Reel Thunder
Social Networks: